published Monday, February 7th, 2011

Region 4 wrestling pairings

Tournament begins at 6 p.m. Friday at East Hamilton

Legend: BB ‹ Boyd-Buchanan; Br ‹ Brainerd; Cen ‹ Central; EH ‹ East Hamilton; Hix ‹ Hixson; How ‹ Howard; Ool ‹ Ooltewah; SB ‹ Silverdale Baptist; SC ‹ Sale Creek; Seq ‹ Sequatchie County; SM ‹ Signal Mountain; SD ‹ Soddy-Daisy; Ty ‹ Tyner; W ‹ Whitwell.

103 ‹ Chris Palacio (RB) rec. bye; Bradley Amburn (SC) rec. bye; Cody Bowman (Cen) rec. bye; Cedrick Ricks (How) rec. bye; Warren Weaver (SM) rec. bye; Grayson Layne (Hix) rec. bye; Dillon Dowler (Ool) rec. bye; Jordon Goemple (EH) vs. Jonah Smith (SD).

112 ‹ Jacob Stevens (SD) rec. bye; Walter Gailmart (SM) vs. Cesar Aguilar Vargas (SC); Jawaad Sheikh (Hix) vs. Austin Robinson (ND); B.J. Rice (Cen) rec. bye; Charlie Williams (ER) vs. Delvonte Clark (RB); Jacob Wolfe (EH) vs. Andrew Fite (CC); DeAngelo James (Ty) rec. bye.

119 ‹ Jack Boone (ND) rec. bye; Tyson Jones (How) rec. bye; Logan Duckett (Cen) vs. Dain Thomas (Ool); Phil Grays (RB) rec. bye; Isaiah Hawthorne (Hix) vs. Seametrius Battle (Ty); Nate Young (CC) rec. bye; Brandon Whtley (ER) vs. Ethan Vandehi (EH); Kyle Eustice (SD) rec. bye.

125 ‹ Tyler Harvey (Ool) vs. Colby Teeters (Seq); Jordan Wolfe (EH) rec. bye; Gage Richmond (SD) rec. bye; Logan Vandergriff (Hix) rec. bye; Chase White (ND) rec. bye; Levon Miller (RB) rec. bye; Taylor Whitley (ER) rec. bye; Shane Thomas (Ty) vs. Cody Stacks (Cen).

130 ‹ Campbell Lewis (SD) vs. Jonathon Kell (Ool); Evan Bruns (BB) rec. bye; Logan Griffith (Cen) vs. Exrick Allen (SM); Corey Mitchell (Seq) rec. bye; Raffy Agulera (ER) vs. J. Weimar (W); Morgan Mines (Ty) rec. bye; Cameron Wolfe (EH) vs. Gio Palacio (Hix).

135 ‹ Logan Henley (SM) vs. Sam Murray (CC); Charles Piper (Ty) rec. bye; Mine West (Cen) vs. Coby Walker (ER); Kelvin Bowser (How) vs. Seth Hubbs

(EH); Michael Labby (ND) vs. K. Durham (W); Matt Lewis (Seq) vs. Warren Moody (Ool); Gerardo Velquez (RB) rec. bye; Sean Borders (Hix) vs. Jacob Adams (SD).

140 ‹ Gary Cosey (Hix) rec. bye; Jacob Smith (BB) vs. entry TBD (SM); Mason Hays (CC) rec. bye; Will Armor (ND) vs. Stuart Doss (Ool); Zach Sharp (RB) vs. Brian Hammonds (How); Zach Stevenson (EH) vs. David Stevens (ER); Josh Elliott (SD) re. bye; Tyler Grant (Seq) vs. Zac Fordham (Cen).

145 ‹ Logan Sharp (RB) vs. Chansler Williamson (EH); Payton Pelfrey (SD) vs. Joseph Burt (ND); Kendall Small (ER) vs. Michael Frazey (Cen); Antonio Walkton (Ty) vs. Chris Phinizey (Hix); Anthony Cauzillo (Hix) vs. Sharieff Horton (Br); Michael Meeks (Seq) vs. Cody Pryor (BB); Matt Sealor (Ool) rec. bye.

152 ‹ Turbo Smith (SD) rec. bye; Chris Hampton (Br) vs. Chase Daugherty (Ty); Taylor Bankston (ND) vs. Peyton Williams (RB); Nakoa Culver (ER) vs. Jake Nicholson (EH); Alex Doss (Ool) vs. Aarn Alemany (Hix); Josh King (CC) rec. bye; Devin Kilgore (W) vs. Derek Usry (SM); Roderick McCaulley (How) vs. Larry Dickerson (Cen).

160 ‹ Justin Mathieson (Hix) vs. Ian Pruitt (How); Clay Kelly (Seq) rec. bye; Patrick Kent (ND) vs. Tanner Brown (RB); Brandon Hodson (EH) rec. bye; Maleek Rooks (Br) vs. Kyle Odom (SD); Jordan Satterfield (BB) vs. Jossh Zink (Ool); James Hughes (Cen) vs. Courtney Heard (Ty); Brock Pressley (SM) rec. bye.

171 ‹ Goose Manning (Ool) vs. Shane Yother (Seq); Mason Robinson (ER) vs. Robert Kidwell (ND); Joseph Allen (Br) vs. Dedrick Calloway (Ty); Alex Williams (Cen) rec. bye; Nathan Davis (SC) rec. bye; Randy Haney (SM) vs. Tavish Wells (How); Devonte Shropshire (Hix) vs. Brandon Parton (EH).

189 ‹ Brett Ervin (SD) rec. bye; Zack Hutchins (Ty) vs. Keonta Bush (How); Samuel Sledge (Cen) vs. John Qualtrano (ND); Drew Considine (EH) vs. Delvonte Colvin (RB); Brandon Cantrell (ER) rec. bye; Jamie Nichols (SC) vs. Jacob Metzger (Seq); Thoomas Crowder (Hix) vs. Harrison Hall (SM); Lamech Jones (Ool) rec. bye.

215 ‹ Jay Rudwall (Ool) rec. bye; Jake Parker (RB) rec. bye; Chandler Patrick (Ty) rec. bye; J.C. Strickland (SM) vs. Francisco Rodriguez (EH); Antonio Brooks (Cen) rec. bye; LaDarius Griffith (How) rec. bye; Andrew Branham (Hix) vs. D.J. McCormick (ER).

285 ‹ Josh Mackey (SB) rec. bye; Gavin Crow (EH) vs. Jalen Smith (Ty); Zachary Calhoun (Cen) vs. Shaun Duffy (BB); Christian Varner (Hix) rec. bye; Elijah Turnage (SM) vs. Ty Johnson (Seq); Cordell Pines (Br) vs. C.J. Baker (ER); Tim Leslie (RB) vs. Adam Dill (Ool); Alex Seeley (SD) rec. bye.

about Staff Report...

Get breaking news from the Times Free Press on Twitter at www.twitter.com/timesfreepress or by visiting us on Facebook or Twitter at the right:

Comments do not represent the opinions of the Chattanooga Times Free Press, nor does it review every comment. Profanities, slurs and libelous remarks are prohibited. For more information you can view our Terms & Conditions and/or Ethics policy.
please login to post a comment

videos »         

photos »         

e-edition »

advertisement
advertisement

Find a Business

400 East 11th St., Chattanooga, TN 37403
General Information (423) 756-6900
Copyright, Permissions, Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, Ethics policy - Copyright ©2014, Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc. All rights reserved.
This document may not be reprinted without the express written permission of Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc.