LIVE RESULTS
Statewide resultsCounty results
LATEST UPDATES
U.S. Rep. Scott DesJarlais shown winning GOP primary•Bradley wheel tax appears headed for defeat•UPDATE: Starnes in early lead for Hamilton County General Sessions judge•UPDATE: Cartwright wins Sequatchie Executive seat•UPDATE: Incumbent Richard Floyd leading in race for 27th District GOP nomination •UPDATE: Winner in race for 31st House District unclear•UPDATE: Gardenhire and Vital 15 votes apart in state Senate District 10 race •UPDATE: JoAnne Favors leads in race for Democratic nomination for House District 28•UPDATE:U.S. Rep. Chuck Fleishmann wins GOP primary for 3rd Congressional District•UPDATE: Graham holds Marion County mayor seat•Rhonda Thurman re-elected to Hamilton County school board
Hamilton County election totals from the Election Commission for contested races
U.S. Senate Republican
Number of Precincts 127
Precincts Reporting 127
Total Votes 36,227
Fred R. Anderson 745
Mark Twain Clemens 584
Bob Corker 33,638
Brenda S. Lenard 576
Zach Poskevich 606
Write-in Votes 78
U.S. Senate Democratic
Number of Precincts 127
Precincts Reporting 127
Total Votes 10,313
Mark E. Clayton 1,893
Larry Crim 619
Gary Gene Davis 2,825
Dave Hancock 1,230
Park Overall 1,736
T.K. Owens 812
Benjamin Roberts 993
Write-in Votes 235
3rd Congressional District Republican
Number of Precincts 127
Precincts Reporting 127
Total Votes 36,573
Ron Bhalla 563
Chuck Fleischmann 14,204
Scottie Mayfield 7,435
Weston Wamp 14,305
Write-in Votes 66
3rd Congressional District Democratic
Number of Precincts 127
Precincts Reporting 127
Total Votes 11,220
Mary M. Hedrick 7,738
Bill Taylor 3,393
Write-in Votes 89
Tennessee Senate 10 Republican
Number of Precincts 53
Precincts Reporting 53
Total Votes 11,664
Todd Gardenhire 6,178
Greg Vital 5,394
Write-in Votes 92
Tennessee Senate 10 Democratic
Number of Precincts 53
Precincts Reporting 53
Total Votes 6,449
Queston Coleman 823
Andrae McGary 4,076
David Testerman 1,522
Write-in Votes 28
Tennessee House 27 Republican
Number of Precincts 28
Precincts Reporting 28
Total Votes 8,740
Richard Floyd 7,897
Basil Marceaux Sr. 782
Write-in Votes 61
Tennessee House 28 Democratic
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25
Total Votes 5,480
Tommie F. Brown 1,514
JoAnne Favors 3.957
Write-in Votes 9
Tennessee House 30 Democratic
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 1,405
L. Brock Bennington 254
Sandy Norris Smith 887
Brian D. White 250
Write-in Votes 14
Hamilton County Mayor
Number of Precincts 127
Precincts Reporting 127
Total Votes 49,326
Jim Coppinger 33,765
Richard "Rick" Wilson 13,805
Richard F. Ford 1,659
Write-in Votes 97
Hamilton County Commission District 3
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12
Total Votes 6,844
Marty Haynes 5,633
Mitzi Leigh Yates 1,197
Write-in Votes 14
Hamilton County Assessor of Property
Number of Precincts 127
Precincts Reporting 127
Total Votes 48,638
Bill Bennett 33,342
Jelena Butler 13,088
Conrad Taylor 2,146
Write-in Votes 62
Hamilton County General Sessions Judge, Division 5
Number of Precincts 127
Precincts Reporting 127
Total Votes 46,040
Joe DeGaetano 3,850
Valerie Epstein 2,527
Yolanda Echols Mitch 5,854
David W. Norton 10,069
Ron D. Powers 4,463
Gary Starnes 17,117
Patricia Best Vital 2,063
Write-in Votes 97
Hamilton County School Board District 1
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13
Total Votes 5,371
Katherine Benefield 1,360
Rhonda S. Thurman 3,994
Write-in Votes 17
Hamilton County School Board District 2
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9
Total Votes 5,843
Jonathan R. Welch 4,034
Write-in Votes 1,809
Hamilton County School Board District 7
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 15
Total Votes 5,513
Donna Horn 3,115
Ralph I. Miller 2,364
Write-in Votes 34
Lookout Mountain Commission
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 2,452
Joseph S. Hailey 489
Walker Jones 501
Ernie Minges 455
Carol A. Mutter 506
Donald S. Stinnett 477
Write-in Votes 24
Lookout Mountain School Board
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 1,521
James M. Haley 509
Sherry M. Pollock 489
Susan Probasco 521
Write-in Vote 2
Soddy-Daisy Judge
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 2,240
Michael Acuff 167
Bob Davis 19
Bryan Hoss 328
J. Chad Hogue 43
Christian Lanier 95
D. Marty Lasley 829
Mike Little 513
John McDougal 20
Mitchell Meeks 67
John Meldorf 158
Write-in Votes 1