Friday, January 1, 1904
New business licenses as provided by the Hamilton County Clerk for July 9 - 13:
Chris Carroll Consulting, 7472 Preston Circle, Chattanooga, Chris Carroll
Go There Sea That LLC, 2000 Wisteria Drive, Hixson, Judith Lamance
J and S Beauty & Barber Supply, 3467 Wilcox Blvd., Chattanooga, Stephanie Carter
Jimmy Herrod, 1444 Vance Road, Chattanooga, Jimmy Herrod
John Gilbride, 6490 Stallion Lane, Apartment A, Harrison, John Gilbride
Justin Sandoval, 2917 N. Ocoee St., Cleveland, Tenn., Justin Sandoval
Le Nails, 3800 Tennessee Ave., Chattanooga, Zuannhi Nguyen
New York Mugshot Publication, 2200 Davenport St., Chattanooga, Kelvin Middlebrooks
Pharma-Smart International Inc., 979 Third St., Chattanooga, Frederick W. Sarkis II
Richard Woodruff, 117 Thrasher Pike, Soddy-Dasy, Richard Woodruff
S&T Auto Glass, 9334 Highway 58, Harrison, Elizabeth Liner
Smith Electric, 226 A West Stevens Court, Cookeville, Tenn., James Ralph Smith
Tennessee Valley Forest Products, 6748 Jordan Run Road, East Ridge, Gerald R. Lang
Titlemax of Tennessee Inc., 124 Harrison Lane, Unit 116, Soddy-Daisy, Tracy Young
White Oak Cottage, 8581 Seven Lake Drive, Ooltewah, Debbie K. Arnold
Arnold Precision Plumbing LLC, 3915 Brock Road, Chattanooga, Josh Arnold
Certified Roofing and Gutters, 723 Larkin Ave., Chattanooga, Antonio Johnson
Foster Masonry, 8632 Brenda Drive, Harrison, William E. Foster
Jennifer Garners Stylist, 2545 Lifestyle Way, Chattanooga, Jennifer Garner
Michael Beckwith, 309 Chambliss St., Chattanooga, Michael Beckwith
New Reflection Weight Loss, 4419 Highway 58, Suite 5, Chattanooga, Veronda Skiles
Clean Cut Entertainment, 909 Crutchfield St., Chattanooga, Mark Jackson
Draughtmasters, 3505 Glendon Drive, Apartment C, Chattanooga, Matthew C. Thompson
Eagle Restoration, 5318 Lee Highway, Suite 19, Chattanooga, Ashley Ray
From The Ground Up, 3516 Northrop Ave., Chattanooga, Tyler White
Gratis Solutions Inc., 6145 Lee Highway, Suite 115, Chattanooga, Saphura S. Long
LC's Confectionary, 2211 Vance Ave., Chattanooga, Martha Ross
Pro Electric Inc., 6101 Lee Highway, Chattanooga, Robert Walker
Shiv Partnership, 2431 Williams St., Chattanooga, Shailesh N. Patel
Southern Management ABM LLC, 2501 Dodds Ave., Chattanooga, Southern Management ABM LLC
Sun Electric Company of Tennessee Inc., 2117 N. Central St., Knoxville, Bob Affel
Variable Technologies LLC, 100 Cherokee Blvd., Suite 327, Chattanooga, George Y Yu
Yuriy Lyashevskiy, 3137 Huckabee Trail, Apison, Yuriy Lyashevskiy
D&S Builder LLC, 2656 Douglas Dam Road, Sevierville, Tenn., R. Alex Davis
Dennis H. Katz, 3107 E. 44th St., Chattanooga, Dennis H. Katz
Jessica Holliday, 8109 Sue Drive, Lot 11E, Ooltewah, Jessica Holliday
Mank Properties, 2305 Brookhaven Circle, Chattanooga, Sharon Edison
McNally Energy Consulting LLC, 26 Middle Creek Road, Signal Mountain, William B. McNally
R.E. Collins Consulting, 6159 Fairview Road, Hixson, Richard E. Collins
Russells Construction, 202 B Marshall Ave., Chattanooga, James C. Russell Sr.
Wanda Kay Nichols, 9853 Gannaway St., Soddy-Daisy, Wanda Kay Nichols
Waste Connections of Tennessee Inc., 386 Industrial Drive S., Cleveland, Tenn., Ron Mittlestaedt
Abra Cadabra, 5600 Brainerd Rod, Chattanooga, Cynthia R. Houghton
Amani Chattanooga, 420 S. Willow St., Chattanooga, Joanna Vaughn
The Donut Palace, 5502 Hixson Pike, Suite 1, Hixson, Limtosodana Prak
Empower Software Consulting LLC, 8224 Fallen Maple Drive, Chattanooga, Stephen K. Hall
Gentry's Treasures, 3709 Edwards Terrace, East Ridge, Teresa Gentry
Grimsley Lawn Care, 11641 Guth Road, Soddy-Daisy, Travis Grimsley
L&M Lawn and Home Maintenance, 8818 Millard Lee Lane, Apartment A, Chattanooga, Mark Overstreet
Ovalles, 3210 Broad St., Chattanooga, Erwin Ovalle
Shu Quan Zhao, 7601 East Brainerd Road, Chattanooga, Shu Quan Zhao
Tree Wishes, 106 N. Larchmont Ave., Chattanooga, Heather Wright
Waters Fiber Optic, 712 Carriage Parc Drive, Apartment 712, Chattanooga, Trevin Paul Waters