Wednesday, May 9, 2012
New business licenses as provided by the Hamilton County clerk for May 30 - April 4:
Apison Trading Post, 11302 First St., Apison, Myrna Hensley
Carl Billow Jr., 6415 Brian Lane, Hixson, Carl Eugene Billow Jr.
Celina Stoudermire, 411 Haney Drive, Chattanooga, Celina Stoudemire
Aesthetic Lazer Medical Spa, 6925 Shallowford Road, Chattanooga, Cheryl P. Rose
Rasmilan LLC, 2128 Cummings Highway, Chattanooga, Narendra Patel
Santoyo Painting Co., various locations, Maribel Santoyo
Sun Glo Tanning Salon LLC, 7550 East Brainerd Road, Suite 113, Chattanooga, William L. Guill
T.E. Roberts, 13110 Old Stage Road, Knoxville, Sheila H. Roberts
Vehicles Chattanooga Inc., 2288 Gunbarrel Road, Suite 154-199, Chattanooga, Michael Kehrer
Walter Wilson Painting, 1239 Mercer St., Lupton City, Walter Lamar Wilson Jr.
The Whole 9 yards, 1709 Wilcox Blvd., Chattanooga, Kristi Evans
Atlantic Plant Services LLC, various locations, Chattanooga, Atlantic Industrial LLC
Certified Electric Bike Specialists LLC, 123 Frazier Ave., Chattanooga, Garnet Caldwell
Crust Pizza, 100 Signal Mountain Road, Chattanooga, Jeff Brakebill
Dent Central, 1944 Dayton Blvd., Red Bank, Clint Wellhaven
Elite Simple Flavors, 5601 Belaire Drive, Apartment C, Chattanooga, Clarissa Noble
Jack As Chop Shop Saloon Inc., 736 A. Ashland Terrace, Chattanooga, Jackie Saylors
Kennamer Landscape Co., 3519 Northrop St., Lupton City, Michael Anderson
Omega Print Finishing, 4823 Appian Way, Red Bank, Bronco R. Brown
Phoenix Auto Sales LLC, 201 E. 20th St., Chattanooga, Steve Smith
Ragin Cajun Food Co., 718 Brookfield Ave., Chattanooga, John P. Deprima
Running Water Designs LLC, 730 Germantown Circle, Apartment 606, East Ridge, Jeffrey S. Greene
S.K. Eaves Construction, 608 Morning Grove Drive, Chattanooga, Sebrenia Eaves
Sams Watch Repair, 3908 Tennessee Ave., Suite E, Chattanooga, Mohamed Karamohamed
Shebo Inc., 13202 Birchwood Pike, Harrison, Robert L. Moye II
Social Staging, 1740 Urban Trail 202, Chattanooga, J&K Creations LLC
Spec-Taters Bar & Grille, 8021 East Brainerd Road, Chattanooga, Todd Allen
Architectie, 11062 Old Hotwater Road, Soddy-Daisy, William P. Mullins
Brusters Real Ice Cream, 421 Hixson Pike, Chattanooga, Himanshu I. Patel
Carl Eric Johnson Inc., 7-1 Cherokee Blvd., Suite 202A, Chattanooga, Roy Leffew
Fessler Home Improvement & Construction, 1402 W. College St., Murfreesboro, Tenn., Mark Fessler
G&M Automotive Group Inc., 8644 Dayton Pike, Soddy-Daisy, Chris Grant
Ivey Cooper Services LLC, 2815 Belle Arbor Ave., Chattanooga, Jill Dolhonde
Maltese Exteriors, 7220 Sterling Road, Hixson, Roderick A. Brenner
Roberson Services, 49009 Greenview Drive, Chattanooga, Luther Roberson
Top To Bottom Roofing & Remodeling, 1607 Bush Road, Chattanooga, Kenneth S. Jordan
Veterans Ratings Consultant, 3913 Brainerd Road, Suite 114, Chattanooga, Collin A. Douglas
Whisper Yell Entertainment Inc., 1908 Riverwood Drive, Hixson, Matthew C. Underwood
Blue Haven Pools of North Carolina Inc., 1908 Riverwood Drive, Hixson, Frank Aylward
Dagobertos, 6101 Ringgold Road, East Ridge, Dagoberto Guzman
Daisy Food Mart, 2651 Fourth Ave., Chattanooga, Charnjeet Kaur
Dipped Fresh, 221 River St., Chattanooga, Cynthia D. Wood
Mattress Expo, 7022 Shallowford Road, Suite 2, Chattanooga, Tyler Carden
New View Window Cleaning, 807 Central Ave., Chattanooga, Donnie Marsh
Pro Tech Roofing of Tennessee LLC, 1306 Tennessee Ave., Knoxville, Steve Zwiesler
Saucy Johns LLC, 5600 Brainerd Road, Suite FC, Chattanooga, John Camillucci
A.G. Engineering LLC, 1722 Oak Cove Drive, Soddy-Daisy, Alan Gordon
Reds Nails, 140 Northgate mall, Chattanooga, Dung V. Le