Friday, January 1, 1904
Business licenses provided by the Hamilton County Clerk for Nov. 5-9:
Good Guys of Chattanooga Inc., 520 W. 31st St., Chattanooga, Andrew Lambert
Grand Slam Sports Cards, 6802 A Martha Ave., Chattanooga, Steven Morgan
Irish Contracting Services, 1309 Bailey Ave., Ste. 4, Chattanooga, David M. McDonald
The Nail Spa, 4762 Highway 58, Ste. 108, Chattanooga, Hieu Cong Huynh
Pretty Nails, 31 Signal Mountain Road, Ste. 153, Chattanooga, Loi Huynh
So So Clean Auto Detail, 5924 B Brainerd Road, Willie C. Arnold
VB Service, 6122 Saab Drive, Ooltewah, Vivian Baisley
21 Knots Hair Salon, 1463 Market St., Ste. 104, Chattanooga, Bonnie Pierce
Alvin Krantz Painting Inc., 508 N. Main St., Goodlettsville, Tenn., Alvin Krantz
Broad Street Hair Loft, 3085 S. Broad St., Chattanooga, Courtney Krajesky Fuller
CW Company, 4000 Sunset Ave., Chattanooga, Cliff White
Derby Wings LLC, 5912 Brainerd Road, Chattanooga, Owl Restaurant Holdings LLC
Envision Management Group LLC, 1516 Riverside Drive, Chattanooga, Adam Wollcott
Henderson Hutcherson McCullough PLLC, 1200 Market St., Chattanooga, James D. Hutcherson
Latarsha Bedford, 6208 Talladega Ave., Chattanooga, Latarsha Bedford
Michael Clay, 1604 Monterey Drive, Chattanooga, Michael Clay
Mundo Hispanoamericano II, 3214 Dayton Blvd., Ste. A, Red Bank, Miguel Gomez-Alvarez
Patsy Feagans, 6004 Porter Drive, Harrison, Patsy Feagans
Pro Tree Service, 1018 Leclercq Drive, East Ridge, Michael McClendon
Roberts Comfort Control, 705 Astor Lane, Chattanooga, Paul T. Roberts
Triya Inc., 7640 East Brainerd Road, Chattanooga, Mittal Patel
Untouchable Clothing, 510 Central Drive, Apartment 801, Chattanooga, A.C. Daniel and Penny K. Jones
A Spallone Co., 7312 Kenmoor Terrace, Chattanooga, Anthony Spallone
Back Creek Group, 304 Montlake Road, Soddy-Daisy, Robert Elmore
Casey Wordlaw/Shirley Russel, 410 Derby St., Chattanooga, Shirley L. Russell
Chief Lawn Care Services, 410 Derby St., Chattanooga, Casey Okeith Wordlaw
Inked Expressions, 5812 Ringgold Road, East Ridge, Eric Newby
Jackies Jewelry & Accessories, 2810 Rio Grande Road, Chattanooga, Jacqueline Word Jones
Multiple Stone Chattanooga, 6025 Dayton Blvd., Chattanooga, Vernon J. Prestwood
Sabe LLC, 100 Cherokee Blvd., Ste. 120, Chattanooga, Sarah W. Love
The Spa and Sweet Spot, 4011 Brainerd Road, Ste. 127, Chattanooga, Faith Blake
Super Carniceria #7, 1500 Broad St., Chattanooga, Jose Luis and Loa Garcia
Sweet Magnolia, 8461 Shadetree Lane, Ooltewah, Ashley Fitzgerald
Sycamore Sign Service, 230 Creek View Lane, Blaine, Tenn., Brad Nicely
Xenogenesis, various locations, Roger T. Baldwin
Express Oil Change LLC, Various locations, Chattanooga, Richard Brooks
The Kickoff LLC, 14011 Carter St., Chattanooga. T.O. Duff IV
M.J. Harris Construction Services LLC, 2412 McCallie Ave., Chattanooga, M.J. Harris Inc.
Rembco Geotechnical Contractors Inc., 10410 Cogdill Road, Knoxville, Denise B. Griffin
Sports and Imports LLC, 3949 Ringgold Road, East Ridge, Chanel Hines
Sprocket Web Works, 424 Bouton Drive, Red Bank, Mark F. Love
TLC Furniture Solutions LLC, 8354 Morin Road, Chattanooga, Tamera Loper
William Albert Sligh Jr., 6955 Fish House Lane, Hixson, William A. Sligh Jr.
AM Investment Strategies LLC, 832 Georgia Ave., Ste. 401, Chattanooga, Aon D. Miller
ATD Construction, 630 Runyan Drive, Chattanooga, Lonnie Newman
Backyard Grille LLC, 4021 Hixson Pike, Chattanooga, Lisa Barnhart-Easterday
Construct, 13318 Emerald Bay Drive, Soddy-Daisy, Robert W. Knowles
Corner Market, 7337 Hixson Pike, Hixson, Dale Cross
Gugley Footwarmers & More, 3401 Milton Ave., Chattanooga, Lynn and William Pomeroy
Southern Marine Towing & Salvage LLC, 6320 Highway 58, Harrison, Adam Shane O'Neal
Stonefort INN LLC, 120 E. 10th St., Chattanooga, Mark Oldham
Supreme Bookkeeping & Tax Solutions, 3529 Brainerd Road, Ste, 3, Chattanooga, Veronica carter
Weeshops LLC, 1109 Altamont Road, Chattanooga, Dorothy C. Edwards