Friday, January 1, 1904
These people filed for marriage licenses in the Hamilton County Clerk's office, Nov, 5-9:
Samuel Eugene Tucker and Dixie Shaye Harbert, both of Rossville
Kendall Dwayne Jenniings and Nikita Lynette Jordan, both of Hixson
Juani Camilo Gonzalez Guzman, Chattanooga, and Martha Alese Maples, Dalton, Ga.
Ronald Duane Freeman, Hixson, and Debra Joyo Vaughn, Chattanooga
Fidel Gonzalo Villasenor Roman and Christian Lizeth Espinoza Ramos, both of Chattanooga
Steven Ross Ricketts and Tammy Renee Stapleton, both of Hixson
Jeff Dane Potter and Stephanie Marie Boyd, both of Chattanooga
Donyelle Reshard Cullins and Latreescia Rochelle Turner, both of Atlanta
Christopher Lee Johnson and Natasha Rachelle Mayes, both of Chattanooga
Michael Clay Longley and Noelie Nicole Bankston, both of Hixson
Joshua Paul Holder, Harrison and Candace Rokelle Stallings, Chattanooga
Gary Evans Baker Jr. and Jacqueline Denise Hodges, both of Chattanooga
Benjamin Garrison Loderhose and Rachel Elizabeth Neice, both of Chattanooga
Matthew Aaron Durham, Chattanooga, and Chaiden Marie Weigart, Soddy-Daisy
Daniel Cortez Wright and Kiyona Renae Walker, both of Chattanooga
Robert Nelson Farmer and Megan Renee Reynolds, both of Rossville
Johnny McNabb Jr. and Genesis Ann Suggs, both of Chattanooga
John Douglas Upshaw Jr. and Evelyn Denise Estes, both of Hixson
Charles Edward King and Tadia Alexandria Foster, both of Ooltewah
John Michael Westcott, Signal Mountain, and Jillian Elizabeth Hall, Cleveland, Tenn.
Anders William Swanson and Catherine Louise Cannon, both of Chattanooga
Brad Curtis Carlyle and Ashley Michelle Goetz, both of Crossville, Tenn.
Dana Len Thornsbury and Miranda Jean Turner, both of Hixson
Jonathan Ross Poarch, Chattanooga, and Elizabeth Ann Humberd, Hixson
Carroll Wayne Campbell Jr., Dunlap, Tenn., and Darana Virginia Ratledge, Chattanooga
Radhames V. Varagas-Cordero, Dalton, Ga., and Graida Melendez Linarez, Ooltewah
Joshua Kirby Young and Caroline Elizabeth Collins, both of Chattanooga
Kevin Donnell Erskine and Darchele Mullins Forney, both of Chicago
Patrick Wayne Hamby and Gloria Portillo Bahena, both of Ooltewah
Phillip Christopher Allgood and Raquel Renee Rosales Arnold, both of Chattanooga
Eugene Danal McGee and Chanel Renea Hines, both of Chattanooga
Larry Hoyt Raines and Karen Renee Doyal, both of McDonough, Ga.
Raymond Clark Eldridge, Flintstone, Ga., and Merissa Juel Bland, Ringgold, Ga.
Zachary Keith Pflueger and Brooke Nicole Ridley, both of Chattanooga
Shannon Lebron Hullender, Ringgold, and Allson Jane Hobson, Chattanooga
Maurice Monta Mitchell, Collegedale, Tenn., and Princess Delvania Williams, Ooltewah
Kenneth Dewayne Reynolds, S. Pittsburg, Tenn., and Arielle Michelle Smith, Chattanooga
Nathan Wayne Siebenthal, Soddy-Daisy, and Brittany Michelle Clark, Hixson
Michael Deandre McGhee and Ashley Michiell Powell, both of Chattanooga
David Joseph Bishop Jr. and Lisa Elaine Hinders, both of Denver, N.C.
Rishabh Nikhil Shah, Greenville, S.C., and Richa Manoj Shah, Athens, Ohio
Russell Todo Henson and Eleanor Elizabeth Dougherty, both of Chattanooga
Christopher Mark Gunnels, Chattanooga, and Kassie Jo Headrick, Hixson
Jeffrey Allen Dieckhaus, Dayton, Tenn., and Lauren Ashleigh Jenkins, Soddy-Daisy
Tracy Scott Leming and April Kay Gregg, both of Soddy-Daisy
Ancy Valeray Preval and Bherma Hercice Toussaint, both of Apison
Lawton Charles Haygood III and Ellison Elizabeth Grott, both of Chattanooga
Michael Russell Springfield, Smyrna, Ga., and Melissa Sue McConathy McCord, McDonald, Tenn.
Bryan Jamycal Johnson and Samantha Charde Swafford, both of Hixson
Thomas Michael Ray, Chattanooga, and Laurel Anne McCormick, Ringgold, Ga.
Kyle Scott Garner, Rock Spring, Ga., and Stephanie Lauren Craig, Chattanooga
These people filed for divorce in Hamilton County Circuit Court Nov. 5-9:
Michael Lee Williams v Senequa Lysandra Williams
Angela Battles Farmer v Khevin Scott Farmer
Justin Lee Rector v Ashley Erin Jacks Rector
James Coy Johnson v Cynthia Gail Johnson
Bonnie Annette Lake v Judson Shepherd Lake Jr.
Anthony Ray Smith v Addie Denise Jackson Smith
Tammy Darlene Bowers v Christopher Lee Bowers
Ashley Anne Craig Watkins v Jeremy Key Watkins
Tiffany Rae Duckett v Danny Wayne Duckett
Demetrious Torrey Miller v Donna Louise Miller
Edward Lebron Rowe v Lavora Denise Rowe
Stephen Robert Jenkins v Tammy Lynn Jenkins
Michael David Campbell v Melissa Suzanne Campbell
Erika Rucker Crawley v William Michael Crawley
Renee Yvonne Rummer Gibbs v Carlton Jeffrey Gibbs
Elizabeth Michelle Cardin v Aaron Blake Cardin
Crystal Leann Smith Brock v Walter Edward Brock
Becky Michelle Ginder v Shane Anthony Ginder