published Friday, August 16th, 2013

2013 - Cleveland Blue Raiders

Coach: Ron Crawford (5-5 here, 106-50 in 13 seasons overall)

Last year: 5-5

’13 dreams:With eight starters returning on each side of the ball, the playoffs should be a reasonable expectation for the Blue Raiders. They’ve missed out the last two seasons, but that skid has a chance to stop this season. Once they arrive, they can work on a playoff-win drought that dates back to 2002.

2013 Schedule

Aug. 22 McCallie

Aug. 30 at Cookeville, 8

Sept. 6 at McMinn County*

Sept. 13 Wilson Central

Sept. 20 Soddy-Daisy*

Sept. 27 at Knoxville West

Oct. 4 at East Hamilton*

Oct. 11 Bradley Central*

Oct. 18 at Walker Valley*

Oct. 25 Ooltewah*

  • District 5-AAA game; Game time 7:30 Eastern unless noted

Roster

No. Name Class

2 D.J. Jones Senior

3 DeAngelo Ladd Senior

4 Isaiah Beaty Junior

5 Jacob Gibson Junior

6 Jonathan Terrero Senior

7 Austin Herink Senior

8 Raekwon Bunion Junior

9 Jay McIntyre Junior

10 Parker Smith Senior

11 Austin Massey Junior

12 Michael May Sophomore

13 J’Shawn Hill Freshman

14 Tiddarius Brown Sophomore

15 Jackson Earle Senior

16 Michael Huff Senior

17 Tyler Davis Senior

18 Stephen Cannon Junior

19 Chris Ofori Senior

20 Will Hilliker Junior

21 Eric Goodwin Junior

22 T.J. Constant Sophomore

23 Jacob Morris Junior

24 Brandon Williams Senior

25 Nikko Kennedy Senior

26 Matt Hattabaugh Sophomore

27 Robert Anderson Freshman

28 T.J. Parker Junior

29 Tate Trentham Sophomore

30 Andrew Ragland Junior

31 Landon Seaborn Junior

32 Connor Guthrie Junior

33 Darius Pillow Senior

34 Bret Williams Sophomore

35 Landon Allison Sophomore

36 Ricky Burke Sophomore

37 Zach Grayson Junior

39 Connor Conine Sophomore

40 Kimsey Bell Senior

42 Zack Lee Junior

44 Ben Wyrick Sophomore

45 Heydn Compton Sophomore

46 Caleb Mott Sophomore

50 John Gaither Junior

51 John Simpson Junior

52 Christian Hart Sophomore

53 Michael Ledford Senior

54 Dalten McDonald Senior

56 Chapman Parks Junior

57 Zack Brammer Junior

58 Malik McDermott Senior

59 Zack Willis Sophomore

61 Kent Christian Sophomore

62 Tre’Var Moore Senior

63 Austin Bradshaw Sophomore

64 Jacob Everett Sophomore

65 Jonathan Cousineau Junior

66 Dylan Harricharran Sophomore

67 Trefior Grant Junior

68 Tristan Sherman Senior

70 Robert McMahan Senior

71 Davron Carlock Sophomore

72 Eddie Shalchick Freshman

73 Andrew Lowe Junior

76 John Smalley Junior

77 Koran Kennedy Junior

78 Deon Donahoo Sophomore

79 Donald Jones Sophomore

80 Oscar Galvan Sophomore

81 Jesse Bird Sophomore

82 Abraham Arrington Junior

83 Charlie Haney Sophomore

84 Nick Chaudhari Sophomore

85 Alex Green Sophomore

86 Rod Dennard Junior

87 Corbin Cawood Freshman

Other National Articles

videos »         

photos »         

e-edition »

advertisement
advertisement

Find a Business

400 East 11th St., Chattanooga, TN 37403
General Information (423) 756-6900
Copyright, Permissions, Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, Ethics policy - Copyright ©2014, Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc. All rights reserved.
This document may not be reprinted without the express written permission of Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc.