published Saturday, May 4th, 2013

Chattanooga area marriage and divorce filings for April 22-26

These people filed for marriage licenses in the Hamilton County Clerk's Office April 22-26:

Robert Owen Croft, Soddy-Daisy and Joyce Marie Brown, Birchwood, Tenn.

Jessie Monqell Gladden and Shonsonet Michelle Ellis, both of Chattanooga

Charles Dustin Sells and Kelly Louise O'Rear, both of Chattanooga

Joseph Thomas Drake and Ronda Jones Elmore, both of Hixson

Worlie Dwyane Johnson Jr. and Candice Patryce Broussard, both of Chattanooga

Steven Keith Nation and Jamie Nicole Pierce, both of Chattanooga

David Joseph Colangione and Karen Renee' Curry, both of Chattanooga

Timmy Ray Harmon and Billie Darlene Holloway, both of Chattanooga

Clarence Pierre Anderson and Tracy Michelle Wade, both of Chattanooga

Steven Nicholas Cross and Leslie Shavonne Burger, both of Calhoun, Ga.

Benjamin James O'Neal and Hannah Elizabeth Ray, both of Chattanooga

Ronald Zachary Wright and Angelene Hope Hargraves, both of Chattanooga

Michael Wayne Trollinger, Rocky Face, Ga. and Euginia Gwen Souther, Tunnel Hill, Ga.

Brian Lawrence Weber and Angela Renee Tankersley, both of Ringgold, Ga.

Justin Grey Woodward and Autumn Reshea Mason, both of Chattanooga

Christopher Joseph Hackler and Katherine Ella Whitney Linkins, both of East Ridge

Dustin William Rumley and Jacey Lisabeth Planteen, both of Canton, Ga.

Paul Edwin Stancil II, Chattanooga and Patricia Ann Fleming, Rossville, Ga.

James Arthur Fisher and Angela Elizabeth Cowart, both of Chattanooga

Jordan Robert Pierce and Whitney Nicole Terry, both of Ooltewah

James Franklin McMillan III and Holly Elizabeth Hewitt, both of Ooltewah

Stephen Kyle Downey and Jessica Nicole Hixson, both of Chattanooga

Ryan Alan Wichester, Hixson and Whittney Alexis Poole, Soddy-Daisy

David Scott Rutherford, Chattanooga and Jennifer Elizabeth Baty, Whitwell, Tenn.

Gary Neil Summey, Ringgold, Ga. and Michelle Haddad, Boynton Beach, Fla.

James Thomas Green III and Laura Elizabeth Camp, both of Chattanooga

Eugene Arthur Jones and Dorothy Sue Woolery, both of Chattanooga

Jay Brent Youngblood and Shay Marie Bostwick, both of Lookout Mountain, Ga.

Joshua Allen Hyde and Lisa Michelle Srok, both of Chattanooga

Richard Bernard Hessler and Laura Annette Paddock, both of Signal Mountain

Johnathon Brian Poteet, Old Fort Tenn. and Anna Stacy Divine, Signal Mountain

Jason Tyler Love, Cleveland, Tenn. and Laura Michelle Pullen, Soddy-Daisy

Jason Anthony Kelley, Chattanooga and Amanda Blaine Edmondson, Hixson

Allen Daniel Bishop and Samantha Melisse Greco, both of Harrison

James Patrick Farmer and Susie Ann Stanfield, both of Chattanooga

Willie Runnell Williams IV, Rising Fawn, Ga. and Amanda Nichole Farmer, Trenton, Ga.

James Brian Nichols Jr. and Jennifer Gail Howard, both of Chattanooga

David Ledon Stiefel Jr. and Shelly Lea Brogdon, both of Soddy-Daisy

Michael Edward Sundstrom and Barbara Michael Spanos, both of Chattanooga

Joshua David Ewing and Chelsie Lou Sorgenfrey, both of Hixson

Justin Matthew Coulter and Mindy Brooke Fowler, both of Chattanooga

Hanson Cordell Melvin and Tarah Marie York, both of Hixson

Jonathan Dunn Thomas and Danielle June Slade, both of Ooltewah

William Jason Clark, Decatur, Ala. and Ann Marie Morris, McCalla Ala.

Preston Marshall Smith, Soddy-Daisy and Tyler Marie Matthews, Lookout Mountain, Ga.

William Travis Kleiber and Carrie Elizabeth Frame, both of Chattanooga

Neil Joseph Naples and Karen Sewell Moore, both of Gainesville, Ga.

David Desmond Cromer and Teresa Ileen Griffey, both of Chattanooga

Millard Henry Hixson and Helen Geneva Scott Walker, both of Chattanooga

Matthew Ryan Bush, Chattanooga and Megan Danielle Bishop, Ringgold, Ga.

Mitchell Wade Barrett and Carolina Mende, both of Ringgold, Ga.

Joe Benny Scott III, Chattanooga and Crystal Janelle Riggs, Ooltewah

Christopher Joseph Allen Thomas and Amy Marie Price, both of Chickamauga, Ga.


These people filed for divorce in Hamilton County Circuit Court April 22-26:

Chris Merritt v. Tiffany Merritt

Tammy Lynette Rardin v. Jeremy Michael Rardin

David Ray Defriese v. Angela Michelle Defriese

Julie Anne Hobbs v. Michael Scott Hobbs

Terrell Monroe Elrod v. Tracie Lynn Elrod

Cynthia Roshell v. Orlando Roshell

Misty Latane Smith v. Gregory Thomas Smith

Victoria Barbara Davis v. Joseph Lee Davis

John Michael Jenkins v. Julie Moon Jenkins

Tangee E. Galloway v. Ron A. Spunar

Adriane Nichole Hill v. Michael Laujan Hill

Margaret Ann Robichaux v. James Randall Blackwell

Scott Alan Clemmons v. Elizabeth Cadayona Clemmons

Shelly L. Powell v. Robert E. Powell

Melissa Harless Patty v. Erik David Patty

Mark Edwin Henderson v. Miranda Callie Henderson

Jacob Ryan McCrary v. Amber Elizabeth McCrary

Ruth Troxler Vine v. David Jeanes Vine

about Staff Reports...

Get breaking news from the Times Free Press on Twitter at www.twitter.com/timesfreepress

videos »         

photos »         

e-edition »

advertisement
advertisement

Find a Business

400 East 11th St., Chattanooga, TN 37403
General Information (423) 756-6900
Copyright, Permissions, Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, Ethics policy - Copyright ©2014, Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc. All rights reserved.
This document may not be reprinted without the express written permission of Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc.