Chattanooga City Council
1000 Lindsay St.
Chattanooga, Tn. 37402
423-757-5198
Mayor
Andy Berke
101 E. 11th St. (office)
Chattanooga, Tn. 37402
423-425-7800
1500 Lyndhurst Drive (home)
Chattanooga, Tn. 37405
District 1
Chip Henderson
1331 Burgess Road
Chattanooga, Tn. 37419
423-425-7858
Areas represented: Hixson 1, Lookout Valley 1, Moccasin Bend, Mountain Creek 1, Mountain Creek 3, Northwoods 2
District 2
Jerry Mitchell
1339 Falmouth Road
Chattanooga, Tn. 37405
423-757-5334
Areas represented: Lupton City, North Chattanooga 1, North Chattanooga 2, Northgate 1, Northgate 2, Riverview, Stuart Heights
District 3
Ken Smith
4028 Breakwater Drive
Chattanooga, Tn. 37343
423-757-5344
Areas represented: DuPont, Hixson 2, Hixson 3, Murray Hills 1, Murray Hills 2, Northwoods 1
District 4
Larry Grohn
7032 Igou Gap Road
Chattanooga, Tn. 37421
423-757-5346
Areas represented: Concord 2, Concord 4, Concord 5, Concord 7, East Brainerd 1, East Brainerd 2, Summit 4
District 5
Russell Gilbert Jr.
5406 Upshaw Drive
Chattanooga, Tn. 37416
423-757-5332
Areas represented: Bonny Oaks, Dalewood, Eastgate 1, Eastgate 2, Kingspoint 1, Kingspoint 2, Kingspoint 3, Lake Hills, Woodmore 1, Woodmore 2
District 6
Carol Berz
312 Bass Road
Chattanooga, Tn. 37421
423-266-4050
Areas represented: Harrison 6, Airport, Brainerd, Brainerd Hills, Concord 1, Concord 3, Concord 6, Harrison 3, Ooltewah 3, Summit 1, Tyner 1, Tyner 2
District 7
Chris Anderson
1605 Madison St.
Chattanooga, Tn. 37408
423-425-7856
Areas represented: Alton Park 1, Alton Park 2, Downtown 1, Downtown 2, East Lake, St. Elmo 1
District 8
Moses Freeman
807 E. 10th St.
Chattanooga, Tn. 37403
423-757-5364
Areas represented: Amnicola, Avondale, Bushtown, Courthouse 1, Courthouse 2, Eastside 1, Eastside 2
District 9
Yusuf Hakeem
504 Kilmer St.
Chattanooga, Tn. 37404
423-757-5367
Areas represented: East Chattanooga 1, East Chattanooga 2, Eastdale, Glenwood, Missionary Ridge, Ridgedale 1, Ridgedale 2
Hamilton County Board of Education
3074 Hickory Valley Road
Chattanooga, Tn. 37421
423-209-8400
ww.hcde.org
Superintendent
Rick Smith
smith_rick@hcde.org
423-757-8600
Board members
District 1
Rhonda Thurman
423-842-4652
thurman_rhonda@hcde.org
District 2
Jonathan Welch
423-290-3988
welch_jonathan@hcde.org
District 3
Greg Martin
423-842-8985
martin_greg@hcde.org
District 4
George Ricks
423-698-1656
ricks_george@hcde.org
District 5
Jeffrey Wilson
423-485-8221
wilson_jeffrey@hcde.org
District 6
Joe Galloway
423-821-4945
galloway_j@hcde.org
District 7
David Testerman
423-322-0584
testerman_d@hcde.org
District 8
Donna Horn
423-499-3059
horn_donna@hcde.org
District 9
Mike Evatt, board chairman
423-760-8468
evatt_mike@hcde.org
Hamilton County Commission
401 Courthouse
625 Georgia Ave.
Chattanooga, Tn. 37402
423-209-7200
Mayor
Jim Coppinger
208 Courthouse
625 Georgia Ave.
Chattanooga, Tn. 37402
423-209-6100
District 1
Fred Skillern
P.O. Box 340
Soddy-Daisy, Tn. 37384
423-332-1335 (home)
423-332-3143 (office)
423-595-7071 (cell)
District 2
Jim Fields
3402-A Taft Highway
Walden, Tn. 37377
423-260-1674 (cell)
District 3
Marty Haynes
P.O. Box 398
Hixson, Tn. 37343
423-802-1333
District 4
Warren Mackey
4744 Highway 58
Chattanooga, Tn. 37416
423-400-7897
District 5
Greg Beck
6224 Laramie Circle
Chattanooga, Tn. 37421
423-698-4104
District 6
Joe Graham
104 Fern Ave.
Chattanooga, Tn. 37419
423-255-6601
District 7
Larry Henry
9419 Wandering Way
Ooltewah, TN
37363
423-894-6269
District 8
Tim Boyd
1106 S. Seminole Drive
East Ridge, Tn. 37412
423-987-8072
District 9
Chester Bankston
P.O. Box 218
Harrison, Tn. 37341
423-667-7280