Sunday, May 25, 2014
Baylor
Name: Ashley Augustine
College: Vanderbilt University
Major: Undecided
Berean Academy
Name: Jared Redden
College: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Major: Marketing
Bledsoe County
Name: Tina Sullivan
College: University of Tennessee at Martin
Major: Agricultural engineering technologies/Plant and soil science
Boyd Buchanan
Name: Colter Parker
College: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Major: Mechanical engineering
Bradley Central
Name: Keri Shackelford
College: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Major: Undecided
Brainerd
Name: Aya Barnes
College: University of Tennessee
Major: Sociology
Calvary Christian
Name: Courtney Wallace
College: Bob Jones University
Major: Cross-cultural studies
Central
Name: Nathan Clark
College: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Major: Accounting
Chattanooga Center for Creative Arts
Name: Elaina Wood
College: Sewanee, The University of the South
Major: English
Chattanooga Christian
Name: Maya Knight
College: Emory University
Major: Neuroscience
Chattanooga Girls Leadership Academy
Name: Guilda Xiloj
College: Chattanooga State Community College
Major: Nursing
Chattooga County
Name: Emily Venable
College: Shorter University
Major: Nursing
Christian Heritage
Name: Megan McKinney
College: Mercer University
Major: Biomedical engineering
Cleveland Christian School
Name: Nicholas Clark
College: Lee University
Major: Undecided
Coahulla Creek
Name: Hannah Yarbrough
College: University of Georgia
Major: Biology
Copper Basin
Name: Brandy Myers
College: Stoney Brook University
Major: English
Crossville
Name: Jaycie Bobo
College: Auburn University at Montgomery
Major: Nursing
Dade County
Name: Ben Suter
College: Georgia Institute of Technology
Major: Applied mathematics
East Ridge
Name: Rasim Kazic
College: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Major: Biology
East Hamilton
Name: Seong Noh
College: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Major: Biomedical or mechanical engineering
Fairview Christian Academy
Name: Kevin Reynolds
College: Clearwater Christian College
Major: Business
Fannin County
Name: Hope Cochran
College: University of Georgia
Major: Biology
Fort Payne
Name: Armand Fernandez
College: University of Alabama at Birmingham
Major: Neuroscience
Fyffe
Name: Taylor Bowen
College: Jacksonville State University
Major: Nursing
Geraldine
Name: Luke Stone
College: University of Alabama
Major: Chemistry
Girls Preparatory School
Name: Lucy Whitfield
College: Vanderbilt University
Major: Human and organizational development
Gordon Central
Name: David Beutel
College: Samford University
Major: History
Grace Baptist Academy
Name: Olivia Rowell
College: East Tennesse State University
Major: Undecided
Hamilton County Middle College
Name: Aubrey Gardin
College: University of Tennessee
Major: Nursing
Hamilton Heights Christian Academy
Name: Ha Vo
College: Chattanooga State Community College
Major: Engineering
Heritage
Name: Brooke Pugsley
College: Belmont University
Major: Life science
Hixson
Name: Jack Rule
College: Undecided
Major: Biology/chemistry
Howard
Name: Kenya Fuqua
College: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Major: Nursing
Ider
Name: Ethan Durham
College: Auburn University at Montgomery
Major: Mechanical engineering
LaFayette
Name: Sarah Turner
College: Duke University
Major: Psychology
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High
Name: Alexis Bivens
College: Georgia Southern University
Major: Undecided
Lookout Valley
Name: Brandon "Chase" Clounch
College: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Major: Mechanical engineering
Marion County
Name: Emily Hazel Simmons
College: Chattanooga State Community College
Major: Radiologic technology
McCallie
Name: Peter Lugthart
College: Williams College
Major: Biology
McMinn County
Name: Rachel Elizabeth Burke
College: Lee University
Major: Biochemistry
Name: Mia Samantha Kesler
College: University of Tennessee in Knoxville
Major: Biomedical engineering
Name: Joseph Aaron Scott LaSure
College: University of Pennsylvania
Major: Physics
Name: Kaitlin Taylor Mashburn
College: University of Tennessee in Knoxville
Major: Sociology and Biology/Chemistry
Name: William McCamey Rymer
College: Georgetown University
Major: Foreign service
Name: Seth Bradley Rucker
College: Transylvania University
Major: Exercise science
Name: Ashley Lauren Wilson
College: Lee University
Major: Undecided
McMinn Central
Name: Sydney Miller
College: Tennessee Tech University
Major: Nursing
Name: Chris Parsons
College: Lee University
Major: Health science
Meigs County
Name: Lucas Penrod
College: University of Alabama
Major: Mechanical engineering
Murray County
Name: Matthew Tyler Presley
College: Dalton State College
Major: Pharmacology
North Murray County
Name: Stetson Lee Gunnoe
College: Dalton State College
Major: Nursing
Northwest Whitfield
Name: Macie Maret
College: University of North Georgia
Major: Chemistry
Notre Dame
Name: Chris Coles
College: University of Notre Dame
Major: Engineering
Name: Luke Larew
College: University of Alabama at Huntsville
Major: Electrical engineering
Name: Rebecca Simerly
College: Lees-McRae College
Major: Wildlife rehabilitation
Name: Gus White
College: University of Tennessee
Major: Global studies and bioinfomatics
Ooltewah
Name: Herman Odens
College: Southern Adventist University
Major: Chemistry
Pisgah
Name: Kristen Gorham
College: Northeast Alabama Community College
Major: Nursing
Plainview
Name: Abigail Hampton
College: Northeast Alabama Community College
Major: Graphic design
Polk County
Name: Kasey Kristen Combs
College: Tennesse Wesleyan College
Major: Biology
Red Bank
Name: Abigail Shay Graham
College: Montreat College
Major: Exercise science
Rhea County
Name: Julie Brown
College: Tennessee Tech University
Major: Engineering
Rhea County Academy
Name: Judah Freuler
College: Liberty University
Major: Marketing
Richard Hardy Memorial
Name: Miana Mahaffey
College: Chattanooga State Community College
Major: Nursing
Ridgeland
Name: Joshua Daniel Perez
College: University of Alabama in Huntsville
Major: Mechanical engineering
Ringgold
Name: Leslie Hargrove
College: Georgia Southern University
Major: Mathematics
Sale Creek
Name: Megan Storey
College: Tennessee Tech University
Major: Education
St. Andrew's-Sewanee School
Name: Emily Blount
College: Agnes Scott College
Major: Undecided
Sand Mountain
Name: Brett Evans
College: University of Tennessee
Major: Biomedical engineering
Scottsboro
Name: J.D. Reynolds
College: Auburn University
Major: Engineering
Sequoyah
Name: Caleb Brown
College: Tennessee Tech University
Major: Mechanical engineering
Sequatchie County
Name: Elle Johnson
College: University of Tennessee
Major: Chemical/biomedical engineering
Signal Mountain
Name: Shehan McFadden
College: Tulane University
Major: Anthropology and philosophy
Silverdale Baptist Academy
Name: Ben Crabtree
College: Samford University
Major: English
Name: Lindsey Benson
College: University of Tennessee
Major: Exercise science
Skyline
Name: Benjamin Cook
College: University of Alabama at Huntsville
Major: Nursing
Soddy-Daisy
Name: Kennedy Ellen Johnson
College: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Major: Engineering
Sonoraville
Name: Kristi Vaughn
College: Armstrong Atlantic University
Major: Nursing
Southeast Whitfield
Name: Anthony Rhett Harper
College: Georgia State College
Major: Secondary education
South Pittsburg
Name: Madison Jones
College: Sewanee, the University of the South
Major: Biology and theater
Sweetwater
Name: Jed Foster
College: Lee University
Major: Political science
Name: John Ngo
College: Tennessee Tech University
Major: Computer engineering
Sylvania
Name: Hannah Wootten
College: Northeast Alabama Community College
Major: Art/physics/undecided
Tennesse Christian Preparatory
Name: Natalie Calfee
College: Lee University
Major: Psychology
Tyner Academy
Name: Johnni Orozco
College: University of Tennessee
Major: Civil engineering
Walker Valley
Name: Jacob Griffey
College: Brigham Young University
Major: Computer science
Whitwell
Name: Kaley Russell
College: University of Tennessee
Major: Business administration