Chattanooga area marriage and divorce filings

Chattanooga area marriage and divorce filings

August 4th, 2012 by Staff Reports in Business Diary

These people filed for marriage licenses in the Hamilton County Clerk's office, July 23 - 27:

Ningyu Zhang and Siruo Li, both of Chattanooga

Aaron Charles Adams and Charlotte Horn Adams, both of Hixson

William Eric Ward and Mane Gueye, both of Chattanooga

Corey Antwan Gray, Chattanooga, and Maronica Nikol Gibson, Lombard, Ill.

Teddy Patrick Foster, Ooltewah, and Stefanie Diane Oppenheimer, Cleveland, Tenn.

Billy Dale May and Wanda Lee Goodridge, both of Chattanooga

James Clarence Taylor and Ada Eileen Hamilton, both of Chattanooga

Robert David Wright and Darnell McAlpine Grooms, both of Riverside, Ala.

Timothy Alan Westfield, Chattanooga, and Leah Ann Cross, Ringgold, Ga.

Benjamin Martin Snyder and Nattalie Leah Smith, both of Chattanooga

Telvin Raheem James and Stephanie Denice Sims, both of Chattanooga

Rodney Andrew Hall and Wendy Darlene Galloway, both of Chattanooga

Rafael Herenandez and Ruby Etta Singler, both of Rainsville, Ala.

Christopher Daniel Schneider and Audrey Evans Chichka, both of Cincinnati, Ohio

David Evans Jenson, Memphis, and Katherine Allison Mullinax, Hixson

Eric Yancey Harris and Markeisha Sharee Chalk, both of Chattanooga

George Darryl Fortenberry and Sheila Lynne Rhymer, both of Chattanooga

Floyd James Daigle, Harrison, and Rebecca Anne Hobbs, Hixson

Dustin Scott Stewart and Makayla Dawn Clemons, both of Ringgold, Ga.

Lee Michael Williams and Christine Iris Herbert, both of Chattanooga

Timothy William Murray, Ringgold, Ga., and Tabitha Dawn Kinard, Rossville

Corneilius Lebron Lathan and Shanteria Marche Steele, both of Chattanooga

Stanley Marvin Wagner and Patricia Ileen Rievley, both of Chattanooga

Roman Yevgenyevic Kovalich, Lincoln, Neb., and Aleksandrov Parkhutana, Chattanooga

Lee McElhaney, Fort Payne, Ala., and Karen Lynn Haynes, Section, Ala.

Erik Mattias Jannerbo and Penny Jane Garrison, both of Chattanooga

Marlone Gene Smith II and Sara Elizabeth Bell, both of Chattanooga

Christopher Allen Isham and Megan Brook Jarman, both of Chattanooga

Elmer Glenn Walker, Chattanooga, and Beverly Vernice Ricard, Monroe, Tenn.

David Ray Lee, Sale Creek, and Tracy Diane Spencer, Soddy-Daisy

Willile Ed Harris Jr. and De-Sica Shantane Steele, both of Chattanooga

James Jay Jarvis and Stephanie Renee Cloud, both of Hixson

Michael Wayne Lister Jr., Atlanta, and Catherine Elise Cox, Hixson

Martin Dennis Pinson and Katherine Louise Barrow, both of Chattanooga

Ralph Allen Randle and Claire Delp Lane, both of Apison

Stephen Andrew Swanson, Marietta, Ga., and Anjelica Marie Boruff, Signal Mountain

Charles Ryan Wykoff, Atlanta, and Alanna Armes Lesondak, Chattanooga

James David Baker, Harrison, and Joyce Elizabeth Hall, Birchwood

Gregory Joseph Rhinehart and Virginia Kathryn Agee, both of Hendersonville, Tenn.

Troy Shane Sexton, Oneida, Tenn., and Julie Nixon Carden, Chattanooga

Travis Bryan Hanks, Chattanooga, and Brittany Michelle Lamb, East Ridge

James William Denson, Lena, Miss., and Michelle Faulkner White, Corinth, Miss.

Ryan David Moginnis and Megan Renee Grau, both of Chattanooga

James Todd Haney and Brittany Leigh Tipton, both of Soddy-Daisy

Deontae Cortez Davis and Michelle Lynn Davis, both of Cleveland, Tenn.

Michael Christopher Mulvey and Melissa Anne Greve, both of Signal Mountain

Andrew Buice Randall, Hixson, and Stephanie Rochelle Roberts, Harrison

Tomas Francisco Diego and Ramona Andres Manuel, both of Chattanooga

Theodore Ja Juan Sanders and Tiffany Lashay Houston, both of Chattanooga

Jordan Dakota Hobbs and Tina Atieno Odembo, both of Chattanooga

James Ivan Painter III and Lacey Brooke Ivey, both of Rossville


These people filed for divorce in Hamilton County Circuit Court July 23 - 28:

Rosemary Usher Readus v Bernard Readus

Cynthia Diann Hughlett v Jerry Don Hughlett

Gustus Lawana Jamilla Gibbs v Calvin Jerome Gibbs

Misty Dawn Skinner v John Carlton Skinner II

Robin Michelle Branam Long v Jon Christopher Long

Katrina Dee Fugunt v Kenneth Lee Fugunt

Pauletter Denise Tate v Jeffery Christopher Tate

Shirley Diaz Perez v Gonzalez Irene De Jesus Galvez

Clinton Mark Haley v Kristin Dawn Haley

Jigar Babubhai Patel v Bhumika Jigar Patel

Michael Todd Swafford v Windy E. Swafford

Chrystal Montgomery v Montrell Montgomery

Megan Wilson v Bradley Wilson

Katherine Louise Farley v Jeremy Clark Farley

Katrina Davis Gravitte v Eddie Lee Gravitte

Frederick Anderson Jones v Myra Montgomery