Chattanooga area marriage and divorce filings

Chattanooga area marriage and divorce filings

April 13th, 2013 by Staff Reports in Business Diary

These people filed for marriage licenses in the Hamilton County Clerk's office April 1-5:

Daniel Brian West Jr. and Katie Justine Leonard, both of Hixson

Rickey Lee Farmer, Chattanooga, and Bridget Eve Morrison, Hixson

Sherman William King II and Cynthia Lamoin Maxwell, both of Chattanooga

Darrell Roy Boyd Jr., Chattanooga, and Vaughna Jane Boyd, Soddy-Daisy

Theodore Mottu Chandlee Caldwell and Florence Mina Bromfield, both of Chattanooga

James Ransom Womac and Nikki Turner LaFontaine, both of Harrison

Micha Andreas Gygax, Ostermundigen, Tenn., and Jessica Nicole Finley, Cleveland, Tenn.

Gary Ray Hicks, Chattanooga, and Janella Lynn Fish, Ooltewah

Varian Ra Shon Ford and Victoria Ann Maffett, both of Red Bank

Christopher Lee Bispham and Rachel Frances Slocum, both of McDonald, Tenn.

William Franklin Smith Jr. and Amanda Darlene Smith, both of Soddy-Daisy

Isadore Smith and Hattie Joyce Forney, both of Chattanooga

Dong Zhang, Windermere, Fla., and Rachel Angela Burgos, Chattanooga

Robert Eugene Wooten and Brandi Nicole Dawkins, both of Soddy-Daisy

Todd Ray Wood and Elizabeth Virginia Rochelle, both of Chattanooga

Nashard Franklin Underwood, Fort Oglethorpe, Ga., and Davida Latwan Dumas, Tunnel Hill, Ga.

Stephen Ray Hooks and Shari Lynn Hixson, both of Chattanooga

Christopher Gerald Ibukun Adekoya and Karissa Lee Harris, both of Chattanooga

Michael Labron Ray and Ruby Lee Woodall, both of Chattanooga

Anthony Jamey Reynolds and Candice Cherrelle Harden, both of Chattanooga

Kenneth Shane Laster and Kali Elizabeth Essex both of Soddy-Daisy

William Cody Scealf and Elizabeth Marie Blackwell, both of Chickamauga, Ga.

Mark Joseph Keil, Signal Mountain, and Jana Bradley Lowery, Sale Creek

Jake Charles Krix, Chattanooga, and Alyson Lee Rollins, Ooltewah

Joshua Kerr Longbrook and Emily Mae Britton, both of Soddy-Daisy

Jeffrey Lamar Hawkins and Bernadette Carmen Willis, both of Chattanooga

Scott Andrew Meyer, Hixson, and Erin Anne Weddle, Ringgold, Ga.

Alexander Robert Everett and Tammy Michelle Scoggins, both of East Ridge

Thomas Brian Cornett, Ooltewah, and Leslie Jo Roberts, Ringgold, Ga.

Eric Dewayne Roden, Flintstone, Ga., and Tiffany Karen Blakemore, Chattanooga

George Henry Repeczky and Elizabeth Caples Williamson, both of New York, N.Y.

Samuel David Shuford and Sarah Hart Fishburne, both of Raleigh, N.C.

Brian Douglas Shartle, Rossville, Ga., and Kourtney Kolyn Anderson, Chattanooga

Sagar Harishchand Ra Dhole and Joy Michelle Wooten, both of Fort Oglethorpe, Ga.

Samuel Leon Carr and Deana Kay English, both of Ooltewah

Eric Paul Thomas, Morganton, N.C., and Christin Michelle Walker, Hickory, N.C.

Ricky Lee Webb II and Jennifer Ann Caughran, both of Rossville, Ga.

Craig Michael Clark, Quantico, Va. and Stephanie Joyce Baumer, Rocky Face, Ga.

James Scott Justice, Apison, Tenn. and Shannon Marie Lucas, Chattanooga

David Lebron Cosey and Takisha Shanta Lattimore, both of Augusta, Ga.


These people filed for divorce in Hamilton County Circuit Court April 1-5:

Francisco Armondo Diaz v. Erika Ambrocio Diaz

Janet Elaine Sandridge v. Robert Adam Sandridge

Stephanie Miranda Ritchie v. Kris Aubrex Ritchie

Edward Earl Krall v. Tina J. Krall

Everton George Moncrieffe v. Olivia Vivienne Moncrieffe

Michael Lebron Parks v. Nedra Sue Parks

Sarah N. Harper v. Samuel R. Harper

Hillary Beth Schooley v. Daniel James Schooley

Stephanie Michelle Shipley v. Randall Wayne Shipley

Rodney Wayne Cannon v. Melanie Anne Cannon

Tamara La Shone Middlebrooks v. Christopher Michael Wooden

Angela Widner Hibberts v. Christopher Scott Hibberts

Rosemary Anderson v. Barry Keith Anderson

Brent Allen Morris v. Hester Desiree Morris

Charles Kimbrough v. Danyell R. Kimbrough

Mason Lebron Boyd v. Elizabeth Marie Woods Boyd

Jeffrey David Arendale v. Angela Dawn Arendale

Cara Lashawn Steele Medley v. Michael David Medley

Ashton Leigh Camp v. Darren James Camp

Holly Marie Bean v. Ryan Michael Bean

Jacob Landis Beagle v. Lindsay Lita Beagle

Sheryl Elaine Chesky Sauceman v. Jeffrey Bryan Sauceman

Angela Renee Lytle v. Anthony Michael Lytle

Michelle Arp Stroupes v. Allen Clyde Stroupes Jr.

Ashley Kay Worley v. Matthew Allen Worley

Tonya Wilkes v. Dwight Wilkes