Schools in Hamilton County

Schools in Hamilton County

March 27th, 2011 in Chattanooganow2011

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Avondale SDA School

1201 N. Orchard Ave.

423-698-5028

A.W. Spalding Elementary School

4820 University Drive, Collegedale

423-396-2122

Baylor School

171 Baylor School Road

423-267-8505

Belvoir Christian School

800 Belvoir Ave.

423-622-3755

Berean Academy

441 Berean Lane, Hixson

423-877-1288

Boyd-Buchanan School

4650 Buccaneer Trail

423-624-9064

Brainerd Baptist School

300 Brookfield Ave.

423-622-3873

Bright School

1950 Hixson Pike

267-8546

Calvary Christian School

4601 North Terrace

423-622-2181

Chattanooga Christian School

3354 Charger Drive

423-265-6411

Collegedale Academy

4855 College Drive East, Collegedale

423-396-2124

Family Christian Academy of East Tennessee

7315 Lee Highway

423-510-0548

Girls Preparatory School

205 Island Ave.

423-634-7600

Grace Baptist Academy

7815 Shallowford Road

423-892-8224

Hamilton Heights Christian Academy

2201 Hickory Valley Road

423-894-0597

Hickory Valley Christian School

6605 Shallowford Road

423-894-3200

Lester Coon Apison School of SDA

11429 Bates Road, Apison

423-236-4926

McCallie School

500 Dodds Ave.

423-624-8300

The Montessori School

300 Montessori Way

423-622-6366

Notre Dame High School

2701 Vermont Ave.

423-624-4618

Ooltewah Adventist School

9209 Amos Road, Ooltewah

423-238-4449

Orange Grove Center

615 Derby St.

423-629-1457

Our Lady of Perpetual Help School

505 S. Moore Road

622-1481

St. Jude School

930 Ashland Terrace

423-877-6022

St. Nicholas School

7525 Min-Tom Drive

423-899-1999

St. Peter's Episcopal School

848 Ashland Terrace

423-870-1794

Scenic Land School

1200 Mountain Creek Road, No. 300

423-877-9711

Scholze Center at CADAS

911 Pineville Road

423-267-6425

Signal Centers

109 N. Germantown Road

423-698-8528

Signal Mountain Christian School

2502 Fairmount Pike, Signal Mountain

423-886-1115

Silverdale Baptist Academy

7236 Bonny Oaks Drive

423-892-2319

Siskin Children's Institute

1101 Carter St.

423-648-1700

Siskin Early Learning Center

1602 Gunbarrel Road

423-643-4059

Standifer Gap SDA School

8255 Standifer Gap Road

423-892-6013

Tennessee Temple Academy

1907 Bailey Ave.

423-493-4337

Source: Individual schools; Tennessee Department of Education. Listing includes schools with enrollment of more than 30 students as reported to the nonpublic school division.

DISTRICT 1

Allen Elementary

9811 Dallas Hollow Road, 423-843-4713

Alpine Crest Elementary

4700 Stagg Road, 423-874-1921

Daisy Elementary

620 Sequoyah Road, 423-332-8815

Falling Water Elementary

715 Roberts Mill Road, 423-843-4711

North Hamilton County Elementary

601 Industrial Blvd., 423-332-8848

Sale Creek Middle/High

211 Patterson Road, 423-332-8819

Sequoyah High

9517 West Ridge Trail Road, 423-843-4707

Soddy Elementary

260 School St., 423-332-8823

Soddy-Daisy High

618 Sequoyah Road, 423-332-8828

Soddy-Daisy Middle

200 Turner Road, 423-332-8800

DISTRICT 2

Lookout Mountain Elementary

321 N. Bragg Ave., 423-821-6116

Nolan Elementary

4435 Shackleford Ridge Road, 423-886-0898

Normal Park Lower School

1009 Mississippi Ave., 423-209-5900

Normal Park Upper School

1219 W. Mississippi Ave., 423-209-5914

Red Bank Elementary

1100 Mountain Creek Road, 423-874-1917

Red Bank High

640 Morrison Springs Road, 423-874-1900

Red Bank Middle

3715 Dayton Blvd., 423-874-1908

Rivermont Elementary

3330 Hixson Pike, 423-870-0610

Signal Mountain Middle/High

2650 Sam Powell Trail, 423-886-0880

Thrasher Elementary

1301 James Blvd., 423-886-0882

DISTRICT 3

Big Ridge Elementary

5210 Cassandra Smith Road, 423-843-4793

DuPont Elementary

4134 Hixson Pike, 423-870-0615

Ganns-Middle Valley Elementary

1609 Thrasher Pike, 423-843-4700

Hixson Elementary

5950 Winding Lane, 423-870-0621

Hixson High

5705 Middle Valley Road, 423-847-4800

Hixson Middle

5681 Old Hixson Pike, 423-847-4810

Loftis Middle

8611 Camp Columbus Road, 423-843-4749

McConnell Elementary

8629 Camp Columbus Road, 423-843-4704

DISTRICT 4

Battle Academy

1601 Market St., 423-209-5747

Brown Academy

718 E. Eighth St., 423-209-5760

Calvin Donaldson Elementary

927 W. 37th St., 423-825-7337

Chattanooga School for the Arts and Sciences

865 E. Third St., 423-209-5812

Clifton Hills Elementary

1815 E. 32nd St., 423-493-0357

Hardy Elementary

2100 Glass St., 423-493-0301

Howard School for Academics and Technology

2500 S. Market St., 423-209-5868

Orchard Knob Elementary

2000 E. Third St., 423-493-0385

Orchard Knob Middle

500 N. Highland Park Ave., 423-493-7793

DISTRICT 5

Brainerd High

1020 N. Moore Road, 423-855-2615

Brown Middle

5716 Highway 58, 423-344-1439

Central High

5728 Highway 58, 423-344-1447

Dalewood Middle

1300 Shallowford Road, 423-493-0323

Hillcrest Elementary

4302 Bonny Oaks Drive, 423-855-2602

Lakeside Academy of Math, Science and Technology

4850 Jersey Pike, 423-855-2605

Washington Alternative School

7821 Hancock Road, 423-893-3520

Woodmore Elementary

800 Woodmore Lane, 423-493-0394

DISTRICT 6

Chattanooga High School Center for Creative Arts

1301 Dallas Road, 423-209-5929

Dawn School

901 Altamont Road, 423-209-7740

East Lake Academy of Fine Arts

2700 E. 34th St., 423-493-0334

East Lake Elementary

3600 13th Ave., 423-493-0366

East Side Elementary

1603 S. Lyerly St., 423-493-7780

Lookout Valley Elementary

701 Browns Ferry Road, 423-825-7370

Lookout Valley Middle/High

350 Lookout High St., 423-825-7352

DISTRICT 7

Bess T. Shepherd Elementary

7126 Tyner Road, 423-855-2611

East Brainerd Elementary

7453 East Brainerd Road, 423-855-2600

East Hamilton School

2015 Ooltewah-Ringgold Road, 423-893-3535

Tyner Academy

6836 Tyner Road, 423-855-2635

Tyner Middle Academy

6837 Tyner Road, 423-855-2648

Westview Elementary

9629 East Brainerd Road, 423-855-6141

DISTRICT 8

Barger Academy of Fine Arts

4808 Brainerd Road, 423-493-0348

Chattanooga School for the Liberal Arts

6579 East Brainerd Road, 423-855-2614

East Ridge Elementary

1014 John Ross Road, 423-493-9296

East Ridge High

4320 Bennett Road, 423-867-6200

East Ridge Middle

4400 Bennett Road, 423-867-6214

Spring Creek Elementary

1100 Spring Creek Road, 423-855-6138

DISTRICT 9

Apison Elementary

10433 East Brainerd Road, 423-236-4322

Birchwood Elementary

5623 Highway 60, 423-961-2444

Hamilton County High

9050 Career Lane, 423-344-1433

Harrison Elementary

5637 Highway 58, 423-344-1428

Hunter Middle

6810 Teal Lane, 423-344-1474

Ooltewah Elementary

9232 Lee Highway, 423-238-4204

Ooltewah High

6123 Mountain View Road, 423-238-5221

Ooltewah Middle

5100 Ooltewah-Ringgold Road, 423-238-5732

Wallace A. Smith Elementary

6930 Teal Lane, 423-344-1425

Snow Hill Elementary

9042 Career Lane, 423-344-1456

Wolftever Creek Elementary

5080 Ooltewah-Ringgold Road, 423-238-7300

CHARTER SCHOOLS

Ivy Academy

8443 Dayton Pike, Soddy-Daisy, 423-305-7494

Chattanooga Girls Leadership Academy

1200 Grove St., 423-702-7230

Chattanooga Charter School of Excellence

5600 Brainerd Road, Suite A-24, 423-521-0402 (opening fall 2011)