BAYLOR
- Name: Adam Greer
- College: University of Georgia
- Major: Genetics
BEREAN ACADEMY
- Name: Chandler Crow
- College: Bryan College
- Major: Undecided
BLEDSOE COUNTY
- Name: Peyton White
- College: University of Tennessee at Knoxville
- Major: Linguistics
BOYD-BUCHANAN
- Name: Nathan Abbott
- College: University of Tennessee at Knoxville
- Major: Chemical engineering
- Name: Andy Baumberger
- College: Freed-Hardeman University
- Major: Bible and English
BRADLEY CENTRAL
- Name: Hannah Holley
- College: Lee University
- Major: Bible and Theology
BRAINERD
- Name: Aaliyah Bell
- College: Chattanooga State Community College
- Major: Pharmacy
CALVARY CHRISTIAN
- Name: Evelyn Roth
- College: Pacific Baptist Bible College
- Major: Mathematics or Secretarial Associates
CENTRAL
- Name: Jadyn Snakenberg
- College: Milligan College or University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
- Major: Spanish with a minor in missions
CHATTANOOGA CENTER FOR CREATIVE ARTS
- Name: Jonathan Martinez
- College: Elon University
- Major: Biology and Exercise Science
CHATTANOOGA CHRISTIAN
- Name: Cameron Austin
- College: Kenyon College
- Major: Mathematics
CHATTANOOGA GIRLS LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
- Name: Patricia Trotter
- College: Middle Tennessee State University
- Major: Nursing
CHATTOOGA COUNTY
- Name: Skylar Mitchell
- College: Kennesaw State University
- Major: Architecture
CHRISTIAN HERITAGE
- Name: Kameron Hawkins
- College: Georgia Institute of Technology
- Major: Mechanical Engineering
CLEVELAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
- Name: Matthew Bradley Mathis
- College: Covenant College
- Major: Business with a focus in accounting
COAHULLA CREEK
- Name: Ashley Walker
- College: Lee University
- Major: English
COLLEGIATE HIGH AT CHATTANOOGA STATE
- Name: Chloe Russell-Vernon
- College: University of Alabama
- Major: Civil Engineering
COPPER BASIN
- Name: Ben Galloway
- College: Maryville College
- Major: Chemistry
CROSSVILLE
- Name: Lily Hawkins
- College: Snead State Community College
- Major: Undecided
DADE COUNTY
- Name: Haley Keesler
- College: Agnes Scott College
- Major: Biomedical Engineering
EAST RIDGE
- Name: Shami Mosley
- College: Rice University
- Major: English and Economics
EAST HAMILTON
- Name: Walter Siv
- College: Vanderbilt University
- Major: Undecided
FAIRVIEW CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
- Name: Andrew Rogers
- College: Lee University
- Major: Pre-Med Science
FORT PAYNE
- Name: Joshua Johnston
- College: Auburn University
- Major: Undecided
FYFFE
- Name: Joshua Noles
- College: University of Alabama
- Major: Electrical Engineering
GIRLS PREPARATORY SCHOOL
- Name: Mary Lyddon Thatcher
- College: University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
- Major: Biomedical Engineering
GORDON LEE MEMORIAL
- Name: Austin Tyler Sturdivant
- College: University of Georgia
- Major: Management Information Systems
GRACE BAPTIST ACADEMY
- Name: Erin Cooke
- College: Covenant College
- Major: Political Science
HAMILTON HEIGHTS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
- Name: Madelyn Miller
- College: University of Alabama at Huntsville
- Major: Atmospheric Science
HERITAGE
- Name: Michelle Lin
- College: Emory University
- Major: Biology
HIXSON
- Name: Alex Condra
- College: Emory University
- Major: Pre-Med
HOWARD
- Name: Ajasia Harris
- College: University of Tennessee at Knoxville
- Major: Interior Design and Architecture
IDER
- Name: Devin Dobbins
- College: Jacksonville State University
- Major: Biology
IVY ACADEMY
- Name: Julia Tripp
- College: Chattanooga State Community College
- Major: Undecided
LaFAYETTE
- Name: Benjamin Castleberry Benson
- College: University of Georgia
- Major: Ecological Services
LAKEVIEW-FORT OGLETHORPE HIGH
- Name: Valerie King
- College: University of Georgia
- Major: Philosophy and Spanish
LOOKOUT VALLEY
- Name: Katelyn B. Mitchell
- College: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
- Major: Nursing
MARION COUNTY
- Name: Haley Baker
- College: Treveca Nazerene University
- Major: Exercise science
McCALLIE
- Name: Duncan Moore
- College: Yale University
- Major: Undecided
McMINN COUNTY
- Name: Sadie L. Arbuthnot, Adam S. Bryant, Hannah N. Gentry, Olivia Y. Kuykendall, Brodie E. Miller, Jessica M. Russell, John G. Rymer, Shelby N Wilson
McMINN CENTRAL
- Name: Hannah Alloway
- College: University of Tennessee at Knoxville
- Major: Biological Sciences
- Name: Savannah Self
- College: Tennessee Wesleyan College
- Major: Music Education
MEIGS COUNTY
- Name: Megan Holmes
- College: Clemson University
- Major: Agribusiness
MURRAY COUNTY
- Name: Whitney Gribble
- College: Berry College
- Major: Pre-med
NORTH MURRAY COUNTY
- Name: Linsey Briley
- College: University of Georgia
- Major: Biochemical Engineering
NORTH SAND MOUNTAIN
- Name: Brianna Davis
- College: Northeast Alabama Community College
- Major: Nursing
NORTHWEST WHITFIELD
- Name: Anisha Mittal
- College: Fisk University
- Major: Biology
NOTRE DAME
- Name: Niamh Cahill
- College: College of Charleston
- Major: Biochemistry
OOLTEWAH
- Name: Nicholas Aaron Wilkins
- College: University of Chicago
- Major: Public Policy Studies
PISGAH
- Name: Anna Kaitlyn "Katie" Gorham
- College: Northeast Alabama Community College
- Major: Nursing
PLAINVIEW
- Name: Cortney Lauren Haymon
- College: Auburn University
- Major: Pre-Med
POLK COUNTY
- Name: Elizabeth Wilson
- College: East Tennessee State University
- Major: Psychology
RED BANK
- Name: Leslie Tomas
- College: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
- Major: Engineering
RHEA COUNTY
- Name: Kirstin Brooke Griffin
- College: Lee University
- Major: Biology
RHEA COUNTY ACADEMY
- Name: Jonathan Hostetler
- College: Bryan College
- Major: Business Administration
RICHARD HARDY MEMORIAL
- Name: Madison May
- College: Austin Peay University
- Major: Education
RIDGELAND
- Name: Tyler Cain
- College: United States Naval Academy
- Major: Economics
RINGGOLD
- Name: Noah Albritton
- College: Georgia State University
- Major: Actuarial Sciences
SALE CREEK
- Name: Quinton Jace Terry
- College: University of Tennessee at Knoxville
- Major: Engineering
ST. ANDREWS-SEWANEE
- Name: Sophia Caroline Swallow
- College: Middlebury College
- Major: International Studies
SCOTTSBORO
- Name: John Breland
- College: University of Alabama
- Major: Mathematics for Pre-med
SECTION
- Name: Avery Fairbanks
- College: The University of Alabama at Huntsville
- Major: Engineering
SEQUOYAH
- Name: Emily McGraw
- College: East Tennessee State University
- Major: Pre-Nursing
SEQUATCHIE COUNTY
- Name: Brelyn Grant
- College: Tennessee Technological University
- Major: Mathematics
SIGNAL MOUNTAIN
- Name: Bethany Burns
- College:Dartmouth College
- Major: Mathematical Data Science and Economics
SILVERDALE BAPTIST ACADEMY
- Name: Katie Paniucki
- College: Samford University
- Major: Pre-Pharmacy
SKYLINE
- Name: Luke Forkum
- College: University of Alabama at Huntsville
- Major: Mechanical Engineering
SODDY-DAISY
- Name: Erin McCoy
- College: UTC
- Major: Ecology
SONORAVILLE
- Name: Hannah Brookshire
- College: Kennesaw State University
- Major: Exercise Science
SOUTHEAST WHITFIELD
- Name: Shelbi Nicole Bryant
- College: University of Georgia
- Major: Undecided
SOUTH PITTSBURG
- Name: Elizabeth Colleen Cagle
- College: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
- Major: Dietetics
TENNESSEE CHRISTIAN PREPARATORY
- Name: Michaiah Samples
- College: Lee University
- Major: English, writing emphasis
TYNER ACADEMY
- Name: Sydnee Ruff
- College: University of Tennessee-Knoxville
- Major: chemical engineering
WALKER VALLEY
- Name: Stephanie Lauren Bowman
- College: Lee University
- Major: Nursing
WHITWELL
- Name: Kamryn Blaire Smith
- College: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
- Major: Early Childhood Education
Notes:
- Neither Cleveland High School nor Chattanooga School for the Arts and Sciences name valedictorians.
- Dalton High School had not announced its valedictorian at press time.
- Sylvania High School did not respond to staff calls.
- Collegedale Academy and Sweetwater High School chose not to participate.
Compiled by staff writers Barry Courter, Lynda Edwards, Casey Phillips, Susan Pierce and Shawn Ryan.
Go online to timesfreepress.com/valedictorians to view this year's valedictorians.