Friday's Prep Football Scores

Friday's Prep Football Scores

August 27th, 2010 by Associated Press in Sports - Preps

Tennessee

Baylor 42, Tyner Academy 28

Bledsoe County 47, Marion County 22

Bradley Central 35, Coffee County 0

Chattanooga Central 21, Sequatchie County 17

Chattanooga Christian 21, Lookout Valley 7

Cleveland 47, McMinn Central 0

Cumberland County 34, Meigs County 0

East Ridge 40, Silverdale Baptist Academy 14

Grace Christian 33, Grace Baptist 12

Howard 48, Notre Dame 6

Walker Valley 28, Brainerd 27

McCallie 13, McMinn County 9

Ooltewah 20, Austin-East 14

Red Bank 32, Boyd Buchanan 6

Soddy Daisy 26, Hixson 0

South Pittsburg 53, Grundy County 14

Wilson Central 16, Rhea County 12

Tullahoma 40, Cookeville 20

DeKalb County 25, Oneida 13

Father Ryan 23, Hillwood 7

Anderson County 55, Morristown East 29

Arlington 48, Frayser 20

Bearden 49, Jefferson County 14

Beech 48, Clarksville NW 6

BGA 38, Marshall County 10

Biggersville, Miss. 21, Middleton 13

Blackman 55, Lincoln County 14

Brentwood 55, Smyrna 8

Briarcrest 38, George Carver 0

Brighton 47, Bartlett 13

CAK 35, Seymour 19

Camden 48, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0

CBHS 10, Germantown 0

Centennial 9, Antioch 7

Cheatham County 48, East Robertson 6

Chuckey-Doak 35, Unicoi County 27

Collierville 30, Memphis Central 22

Collinwood 26, Lewis County 8

Columbia 10, Dickson County 7

Columbia Academy 59, Huntland 24

Copper Basin 49, Taft Youth Center 0

CPA 20, Lex. Christian, Ky. 12

Crockett County 38, Bolivar Central 14

Cumberland Gap 21, Union County 16

Dresden 13, Peabody 7

Dyer County 42, Jackson South Side 15

ECS 42, Cordova 12

FACS 15, Booker T. Washington 6

Farragut 24, Oak Ridge 21

Forrest 35, Richland 0

Franklin Road Academy 52, Riverside Christian 0

Friendship Christian 35, Macon County 27

Gatlinburg-Pittman 55, Cosby 14

Gibbs 34, Claiborne County 0

Gleason 42, Fulton City, Ky. 7

Greenback 35, Pigeon Forge 21

Greenbrier 26, Creek Wood 23

Greeneville 35, Sullivan South 20

Hampton 22, Johnson County 21

Happy Valley 19, Unaka 13

Hardin County 19, Chester County 6

Heritage 30, South Doyle 16

Hickman County 20, Harpeth 17

Hillcrest 42, Fayette Ware 0

Houston 26, Bolton 7

Jackson County 41, Community 6

Jo Byrns 34, Cascade 6

King's Academy 28, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 7

Kingsport Dobyns Bennett 44, Clinton 14

Kingston 33, Harriman 15

Knoxville Carter 31, Grainger 6

Knoxville Central 29, Morristown West 17

Lafayette, Miss. 35, Trezevant 16

Lake County 59, Fulton Co., Ky. 14

Lancaster Christian 17, Westwood 6

Lawrence County 42, Giles County 24

Liberty Magnet 40, Haywood County 0

Loretto 17, East Hickman 0

Loudon 10, Lenoir City 7

MBA 24, Maplewood 0

Mitchell 41, Kirby 6

Monterey 21, Upperman 12

Montgomery Central 7, Clarksville Academy 6

Mt. Pleasant 16, Spring Hill 13

MUS 42, Kingsbury 7

Nashville Central Christian 21, Ezell-Harding 14

Oakhaven 36, Douglass 0

Oakland 45, Independence 0

Oliver Springs 47, Hancock County 0

Perry County 50, Scotts Hill 0

Powell 36, Knoxville Fulton 14

Ridgeway 25, White Station 14

Riverdale 22, Hendersonville 14

Rockwood 23, Sweetwater 0

Rosemark Academy 29, Halls 21

Science Hill 14, Elizabethton 7

Scott County 36, York Institute 0

Sevier County 31, Knoxville Halls 0

Shelbyville 41, Warren County 13

Sikeston, Mo. 42, Obion County 34

Smith County 20, Gordonsville 0

South Greene 30, Cocke County 7

St. Benedict 40, Fayette Academy 10

St. George's 35, Harding Academy 12

Stone Memorial 13, Livingston Academy 10

Sullivan North 28, Volunteer 6

Sunbright 47, Whitwell 0

Sycamore 20, Glencliff 19

Tellico Plains 34, Sequoyah 0

Tennessee 42, Sullivan East 0

Virginia High, Va. 43, Sullivan Central 37

Wartburg Central 28, Midway 14

West Creek 48, Cannon County 6

White County 21, Campbell County 14

White House 21, Portland 7

Whitehaven 29, Fairley 12

William Blount 28, Karns 7

Georgia

Abbeville, S.C. 24, Lincoln County 21

Allatoona 24, Kennesaw Mountain 22

Alpharetta 42, North Cobb 19

Americus Sumter 28, Liberty County 7

Apalachee 35, Habersham Central 7

Appling County 18, Dodge County 17

Aquinas 35, Landmark Christian 17

Athens Academy 34, Southwest Atlanta Christian 14

Baldwin 14, Burke County 8

Banks County 40, Social Circle 14

Blessed Trinity 44, Benedictine Military 0

Bremen 27, Howard 0

Brookstone 42, Macon County 9

Buford 40, Gainesville 19

Butler 42, Westside-Augusta 0

Calhoun 27, Dalton 14

Callaway 29, Troup County 0

Camden County 65, Savannah 14

Carrollton 43, Oxford, Ala. 21

Cartersville 14, Pepperell 10

Carver-Columbus 63, Spencer 0

Cass 42, Woodland Cartersville 12

Catoosa Heritage 27, North Murray 7

Centennial 36, Campbell 0

Central Fellowship 15, Randolph Southern 14

Central Gwinnett 24, Mountain View 17

Charlton County 41, Brantley County 26

Collins Hill 13, Roswell 9

Creekview 17, Sequoyah 13

Crisp County 28, Turner County 0

Dacula 34, Mill Creek 31

Dade County 48, Gordon Lee 0

Deerfield-Windsor 28, Sherwood Christian 6

Dooly County 8, Greenville 0

Druid Hills 33, Avondale 0

Duluth 21, Archer 17

East Coweta 31, Chapel Hill 21

Edmund Burke 7, Briarwood 0

Etowah 56, Berkmar 21

Evans 9, Richmond Academy 5

Flowery Branch 21, Madison County 0

George Walton 41, Pinecrest 7

Georgia Military School 14, Strong Rock Christian 0

Glynn Academy 23, Bradwell Institute 6

Greater Atlanta Christian 42, Columbia 7

Greene County 20, Hephzibah 12

Griffin 40, Spalding 0

Griffin Christian 25, Flint River 13

Handley, Ala. 42, Heard County 17

Hawkinsville 28, Talbotton Central 0

Hayesville, N.C. 19, Rabun County 15

Hillgrove 23, Sprayberry 14

Holy Innocents' 7, Riverwood 0

Houston County 10, Perry 9

Jefferson 17, Commerce 14

Lakeside-Evans 36, Glenn Hills 7

Lakeview Academy 29, Fellowship Christian School 0

Lambert 14, Northwest Whitfield 0

Lanier County 40, Calhoun County 14

Lithia Springs 15, Haralson County 0

Long County 20, Bryan County 7

Lowndes 47, Pebblebrook 7

Luella 26, Jones County 8

Lumpkin County 35, Riverside Military Academy 0

Manchester 13, Columbus 10

Marietta 17, South Cobb 13

Marion County 27, Chattahoochee County 8

Mary Persons 27, Jackson 24

Milton 41, Cherokee 19

Mitchell County 26, Westover 14

Monroe 32, Terrell County 12

Monroe Area 55, Jasper County 7

Mount de Sales 34, Brentwood 14

Newnan 27, LaGrange 13

North Clayton 28, Riverdale 0

North Cobb Christian 26, Carroll Mount Zion 8

North Oconee 42, Arabia Mountain 7

North Paulding 50, Paulding County 7

Northside-Columbus 10, Jordan 7

Northside-Warner Robins 38, Union Grove 0

Osborne 18, Hughes 13

Our Lady of Mercy 32, Temple 26

Peach County 20, Warner Robins 0

Pickens 27, Dawson County 14

Piedmont 40, Nathanael Greene 14

Pike County 10, McIntosh 6

Pope 21, Wheeler 6

Ridgeland 30, Adairsville 19

Rockdale County 6, Winder-Barrow 3

Rome 10, Johns Creek 0

Sandy Creek 20, Whitewater 14

Schley County 35, Pacelli Catholic 16

South Atlanta 13, North Atlanta 6

Southeast Bulloch 37, Portal 12

Southeast Whitfield 35, Murray County 6

Southland 27, Brookwood School 20

Southwest Macon 18, Berrien 0

Statesboro 21, Brunswick 12

Stephenson 21, Parkview 14

Stratford 31, Windsor 12

Strom Thurmond, S.C. 20, Laney 7

Therrell 28, Clarkston 6

Thomas County Central 20, Thomasville 17

Thomson 35, Washington-Wilkes 0

Tift County 34, Locust Grove 7

Towers 30, Central-Macon 21

Tucker 50, Southwest DeKalb 19

Union County 40, Towns County 7

Valdosta 35, Brooks County 0

Valwood 25, Tiftarea 21

Villa Rica 31, Central-Carrollton 7

Ware County 31, Coffee 12

Washington 33, Westlake 26

West Forsyth 13, Harrison 0

West Hall 18, East Hall 6

West Laurens 42, East Laurens 7

Westminster 20, St. Pius X 12

Westside-Macon 20, Stone Mountain 9

White County 21, East Jackson 14

Wilcox County 34, Miller County 13

Woodland, Ala. 48, Bowdon 34

Woodstock 7, North Forsyth 0

Worth County 32, Fitzgerald 26

Alabama

Albertville 38, East Limestone 14

Arab 25, Brewer 7

Ariton 27, Kinston 14

Auburn 41, Valley 23

Bayside Academy 35, Millry 7

Beulah 20, Lanett 6

Bibb County 37, Greensboro 0

Brantley 38, Red Level 6

Briarwood Christian 16, Demopolis 13

Buckhorn 34, Oak Mountain 28, 4OT

Carrollton, Ga. 43, Oxford 21

Carver-Birmingham 20, B.T. Washington 6

Carver-Montgomery 55, Opelika 34

Central-Florence 20, Lexington 13

Chelsea 28, Brookwood 13

Cherokee 12, Vina 7

Cleburne County 28, Lineville 27

Cleveland 41, Oakman 6

Colbert Heights 47, Danville 27

Columbia 32, DAR 0

Crossville 24, Locust Fork 10

Daleville 27, Bullock County 14

Daphne 42, Alma Bryant 11

Davidson 35, LeFlore 13

Decatur 50, Austin 21

Donoho 36, Decatur Heritage 7

Douglas 24, Gaylesville 12

Elba 19, Opp 6

Elkmont 42, Ardmore 21

Elmore County 38, Alabama Christian Academy 22

Escambia County 35, T.R. Miller 34

Fairfield 36, Jackson Olin 8

Fairview 42, Vinemont 10

Faith Academy 32, Woodlawn 16

Fayette County 28, Sipsey Valley 6

Foley 27, Murphy 7

Fort Dale Academy 22, Glenwood 20

Fort Payne 47, Springville 21

Gadsden 10, Tuscaloosa County 7

Geraldine 42, Randolph School 15

Good Hope 30, Holly Pond 6

Greene County 16, Aliceville 0

Handley 42, Heard County, Ga. 17

Hartselle 38, Athens 13

Headland 32, Dale County 18

Hewitt-Trussville 14, Gardendale 7

Highland Home 47, Central-Hayneville 0

Hillcrest-Evergreen 34, Monroe County 6

Holy Spirit 50, Jefferson Christian Academy 7

Homewood 50, Bessemer City 6

Houston Academy 27, Montgomery Academy 24

Hubbard 15, Hatton 8

Hubbertville 41, Phillips-Bear Creek 14

Huntsville 37, Scottsboro 6

Ider 48, Valley Head 14

Isabella 32, Central Coosa 21

J.O. Johnson 34, Butler 6

Jackson Academy 34, Sumter Academy 20

Jacksonville Christian 40, Alabama School for the Deaf 12

John Carroll Catholic 56, Jacksonville 28

John Essex 44, Saint Luke's Episcopal 2

Keith 32, Calhoun 0

Lauderdale County 46, Wilson 6

Lee-Scott Academy 40, Flint Hill 0

Leeds 38, Alexandria 0

Linden 46, Central-Tuscaloosa 0

Livingston 70, Choctaw County 0

Luverne 55, Georgiana 26

McAdory 49, Tarrant 7

McGill-Toolen 41, UMS-Wright 16

McIntosh 26, J.F. Shields 6

Minor 34, Clay-Chalkville 6

Mobile Christian 27, Saraland 0

Monroe Academy 43, Macon-East 2

Morgan Academy 40, Tuscaloosa Academy 28

Mortimer Jordan 21, Pinson Valley 14

Mountain Brook 37, Shades Valley 11

North Jackson 42, Madison Academy 7

North Sand Mountain 22, Ohatchee 14

Northview 21, Rehobeth 14

Oak Grove 35, West Blocton 26

Oneonta 28, Southside-Gadsden 21

Parkway Christian Academy 6, Shades Mountain Christian 0

Parrish 42, Talladega County Central 13

Phil Campbell 27, Cold Springs 6

Pike County 36, Notasulga 0

Pisgah 33, New Hope 10

Pleasant Grove 10, Lee-Montgomery 0

Pleasant Home 21, Zion Chapel 0

Prattville 48, Blount 6

Providence Christian 20, New Brockton 12

Ranburne 48, Spring Garden 7

Russellville 34, Deshler 13

Samson 33, Florala 14

Sand Rock 17, Pleasant Valley 6

Sardis 58, Brindlee Mountain 0

Section 30, Victory Chr. 13

Selma 33, Southside-Selma 0

Smiths Station 47, Russell County 21

Spanish Fort 12, Fairhope 6

Sparta Academy 35, Meadowview Christian 8

St. Paul's 51, B.C. Rain 0

Stanhope Elmore 10, Thompson 7

Straughn 48, Geneva 14

Sumiton Christian 24, Falkville 17

Sumter County 40, Francis Marion 6

Sylacauga 41, Munford 6

Tanner 28, Westminster Christian Academy 0

Theodore 28, Baldwin County 0

Thomasville 26, Sweet Water 6

Trinity Presbyterian 20, St. James 16

Vestavia Hills 36, Florence 7

Walter Wellborn 68, Gaston 16

West End-Walnut Grove 25, Fultondale 20

Westbrook Christian 37, Fyffe 22

Winfield 49, Haleyville 21

Winterboro 28, Talladega 13

Woodland 48, Bowdon, Ga. 34

Woodville 7, Skyline 6 POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Hokes Bluff vs. Piedmont, ppd. to Aug 28.