The year's best performances

The year's best performances

October 31st, 2011 by Ward Gossett in Sports - Preps

(If you have a player that should be listed and isn't, have your coach or statistician email Ward Gossett at wgossett@timesfreepress.com.)

Rushing yards

387 - Cedric Edwards, Soddy-Daisy, vs. Walker Valley (34 carries), Oct. 7

366 - Jajuan Lankford, South Pittsburg, vs. Whitwell (28 carries), Sept. 30

349 - Tyler Howard, Cumberland County, vs. Warren County (18 carries), Sept. 2

333 - Andrew Price, Signal Mountain, vs. Chattanooga Christian (27 carries), Oct. 13

284 - Kelvin Wells, Walker Valley, vs. Ooltewah (38 carries), Oct. 28

279 - Chase Reed, Boyd-Buchanan, vs. Grace Academy (16 carries), Sept. 16

269 - Will Slack, Grace Academy, vs. Cannon County (15 carries), Aug. 26

260 - Brandon Smith, Bledsoe County, vs. Cumberland County (28 carries), Aug. 19

259 - Tre Bonds, Dalton, vs. Ridgeland (30 carries), Sept. 30

257 - Jajuan Lankford, South Pittsburg, vs. Marion County (19 carries), Sept. 16

248 - Brandon Smith, Bledsoe County, vs. Chattanooga Christian (35 carries), Oct. 28

244 - Tyler Howard, Cumberland County, vs. Campbell County, Aug. 26

246 - Daniel McClure, McCallie, vs. Father Ryan (37 carries), Sept. 16

239 - Bubba Cruz, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe, vs. North Murray (32 carries), Sept. 23

238 - Jamal Jones, Lookout Valley, vs. Silverdale Baptist (22 carries), Oct. 14

232 - Travis Savage, Meigs County, vs. Upperman (25 carries), Aug. 19

230 - Johnny Cook, Grundy County, vs. Marion County (30 carries), Aug. 19

230 - Devarus Porter, LaFayette, vs. Southeast Whitfield (27 carries), Sept. 30

226 - Jerry Fain, Sequatchie County, vs. Whitwell (15 carries), Oct. 7

225 - Brandon Smith, Polk County, vs. Sweetwater (25 carries), Oct. 21

222 - Cedric Edwards, Soddy-Daisy,vs. Rhea County (15 carries), Sept. 16

216 - Justin Mathieson, Hixson, vs. Marion County (7 carries), Sept. 9

216 - Tre Bonds, Dalton, vs. LaFayette (29 carries), Oct. 21

211 - Johnny Cook, Grundy County, vs. Grace Academy (33 carries), Oct. 21

209 - Demetric Johnson, South Pittsburg, vs. Sequatchie County (18 carries), Sept. 9

206 - David Page, Dade County, vs. Armuchee (16 carries), Sept. 16

206 - Tre Bonds, Dalton, vs. Ringgold (27 carries), Oct. 14

205 - Clarencio Holmes, Hixson, vs. Red Bank (28 carries), Sept. 16

205 - Shaun Anderson, Ringgold, vs. LaFayette (22 carries), Oct. 28

203 - Shaqualm McCoy, Notre Dame, vs. Grace Academy (17 carries), Aug. 19

203 - Shaqualm McCoy, Notre Dame, vs. Taft Youth Center (15 carries), Sept. 8

194 - Daniel McClure, McCallie, vs. McMinn County (25 carries), Aug. 26

185 - Derrick Saxe, Polk County, vs. Sweetwater (20 carries), Sept. 16

182 - Cedric Edwards, Soddy-Daisy, vs. Central (25 carries), Sept. 23

191 - Tre Bonds, Dalton, vs. Heritage (28 carries), Oct. 7

191 - Holden Boynton, Bledsoe County, vs. York Institute (18 carries), Oct. 7

190 - Darrell Bridges, Ridgeland, vs. Ringgold (19 carries), Oct. 21

189 - Logan Jackson, East Hamilton, vs. Hixson (15 carries), Oct. 7

189 - Cedric Edwards, Soddy-Daisy, vs. Warren County (13 carries), Oct. 28

189 - Lamond Greer, East Hamilton, vs. Howard (25 carries), Oct. 28

181 - Jamal Jones, Lookout Valley, vs. Marion County (27 carries), Sept. 30

180 - Devarus Porter, LaFayette, vs. Chattooga (16 carries), Aug. 26

180 - Jajuan Lankford, South Pittsburg, vs. Lookout Valley (8 carries), Sept. 2

180 - Desmond Sharpe, Rhea County, vs. Bradley Central (24 carries), Sept. 30

179 - Derrick Saxe, Polk County, vs. Walker Valley (26 carries), Sept. 23

179 - Darrell Bridges, Ridgeland, vs. LaFayette (28 carries), Oct. 7

177 - Holden Boynton, Bledsoe County, vs. Notre Dame (24 carries), Sept. 16

176 - Denzel Boyd, McMinn Central, vs. Bledsoe Conty (27 carries), Sept. 23

174 - Kelvin Wells, Walker Valley, vs. Red Bank (22 carries), Sept. 9

174 - Sean Anderson, Ringgold, vs. Southeast Whitfield (26 carries), Oct. 7

173 - Shaqualm McCoy, Notre Dame, vs. Bledsoe County (20 carries), Sept. 16

173 - Demetric Johnson, South Pittsburg, vs. Polk County (14 carries), Oct. 21

171 - Joseph Sturkey, Tyner, vs. Hixson (19 carries), Sept. 30

169 - Holden Boynton, Bledsoe County, vs. Sweetwater (13 carries), Oct. 21

168 - Dakota Greene, Meigs County, vs. Tellico Plains (26 carries), Oct. 21

167 - Kelvin Wells, Walker Valley, vs. Soddy-Daisy (27 carries), Oct. 7

167 - Michael Nolan, Grundy County, vs. Upperman (14 carries), Oct. 7

167 - Dre Sanders, McMinn County, vs. Meigs County (19 carries), Oct. 14

165 - Patrick Lindsey, McMinn County, vs. Bradley Central (16 carries), Oct. 28

164 - Justin Houston, Bradley Central, vs. Polk County (9 carries), Aug. 19

164 - Mitchell Hall, Signal Mountain, vs. Chattanooga Christian (11 carries), Oct. 13

164 - Bubba Cruz, Lakeview-F.O., vs. Sonoraville (28 carries), Oct. 21

163 - Johnny Cook, Grundy County, vs. Whitwell (28 carries), Sept. 9

162 - Travis Savage, Meigs County, vs. Sweetwater (31 carries), Sept. 30

162 - Alex Akins, Polk County, vs. South Pittsburg (16 carries), Oct. 21

160 - Derrick Saxe, Polk County, vs. Chattanooga Christian (29 carries), Sept. 9

159 - Logan Jackson, East Hamilton, vs. Central (22 carries), Sept. 2

158 - Dakota Green, Meigs County, vs. Silverdale Baptist (16 carries), Sept. 9

158 - Cedric Edwards, Soddy-Daisy, vs. Ooltewah (30 carries), Sept. 30

157 - Justin Houston, Bradley Central, vs. East Hamilton (10 carries), Sept. 9

157 - Desmond Sharp, Rhea County, vs. Knox Fulton (26 carries), Sept. 23

156 - Clarencio Holmes, Hixson, vs. Marion County (16 carries), Sept. 9

155 - Bryce Copeland, Bradley Central, vs. Soddy-Daisy (11 carries), Sept. 2

155 - Bubba Cruz, Lakeview-F.O., vs. Gordon Central (28 carries), Sept. 16

155 - Will Slack, Grace Academy, vs. Sweetwater (16 carries), Sept. 2

155 - Jajuan Lankford, South Pittsburg, vs. Polk County (20 carries), Oct. 21

154 - Tre Bonds, Dalton, vs. Gilmer County (6 carries), Sept. 9

153 - Connor Davidson, Baylor, vs. Father Ryan (17 carries), Sept. 2

152 - Cedric Edwards, Soddy-Daisy, vs. Bradley Central (26 carries), Sept. 2

152 - Daniel McClure, McCallie, vs. Ensworth (23 carries), Sept. 2

152 - George Porter, Baylor, vs. Columbia Central (15 carries), Oct. 14

151 - Ethan Thompson, Heritage, vs. Pickens County (15 carries), Sept. 16

151 - Dakota Green, Meigs County, vs. Cannon County (18 carries), Oct. 7

150 - Zack Bowman, Signal Mountain, vs. South Pittsburg (13 carries), Sept. 23

148 - Johnny Cook, Grundy County, vs. Upperman (25 carries), Oct. 7

147 - Shaun Anderson, Ringgold, vs. Heritage (21 carries), Sept. 30

146 - Mark Fairbanks, Ringgold, vs. Murphy, N.C. (14 carries), Sept. 2

146 - Matthew Oellerich, Baylor, vs. Bradley Central (13 carries), Aug. 26

145 - Shaqualm McCoy, Notre Dame, vs. CCS (15 carries), Sept. 2

143 - Jerry Fain, Sequatchie County, vs. Notre Dame (30 carries), Oct. 14

142 - Jay Sims, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Notre Dame (27 carries), Sept. 2

142 - Nathan Sistrunk, Northwest Whitfield, vs. Creekview (14 carries), Sept. 2

142 - Justin Mathieson, Hixson, vs. Red Bank (13 carries), Sept. 16

142 - Chase Reed, Boyd-Buchanan, vs. DCS (22 carries), Sept. 23

142 - Justin Houston, Bradley Central, vs. McMinn County (9 carries), Oct. 28

141 - Johnny Cook, Grundy County, vs. Chattanooga Christian (20 carries), Sept. 30

141 - Nathan Sistrunk, Northwest Whitfield, vs. Woodland (22 carries), Oct. 21

141 - Clay Durham, Gordon Lee, vs. Trion (22 carries), Oct. 28

140 - Robert Cobb, Central, vs. Polk County (10 carries), Aug. 26

139 - Bubba Cruz, Lakeview-F.O., vs. Chattooga (28 carries), Sept. 30

138 - Phillip McClain, Ooltewah, vs. Soddy-Daisy (10 carries), Sept. 30

138 - Jay Simms, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Marion County (12 carries), Oct. 21

137 - Klay Durham, Gordon Lee, vs. Mt. Zion (13 carries), Oct. 14

134 - Kareem Orr, Notre Dame, vs. Whitwell (13 carries), Oct. 21

126 - Shaun Anderson, Ringgold, vs. Ridgeland (27 carries), Oct. 21

135 - Shaqualm McCoy, Notre Dame, vs. Lookout Valley (21 carries), Sept. 23

134 - Jajuan Lankford, South Pittsburg, vs. Grundy County (10 carries), Aug. 26

134 - Shaqualm McCoy, Notre Dame, vs. Signal Mountain (17 carries), Sept. 30

134 - Patrick Lindsey, McMinn County, vs. Soddy-Daisy (10 carries), Oct. 21

133 - Devarus Porter, LaFayette, vs. Ridgeland (17 carries), Oct. 7

132- Bubba Cruz, Lakeview-F.O., vs. Heritage (19 carries), Sept. 2

131 - Kelvin Wells, Walker Valley, vs. Polk County (22 carries), Sept. 23

131 - Klay Durham, Gordon Lee, vs. River Ridge (27 carries), Sept. 30

130 - Will Slack, Grace Academy, vs. Notre Dame, Aug. 19

129 - Robert Cobb, Central, vs. Red Bank (24 carries), Sept. 30

129 - C.J. Bryant, Cleveland, vs. Soddy-Daisy (21 carries), Oct. 14

129 - Daniel McClure, McCallie, vs. Brentwood Academy (18 carries), Oct. 28

127 - Dakota Garner, North Jackson, vs. Scottsboro (15 carries), Oct. 28

126 - Justin Houston, Bradley Central, vs. Ooltewah (15 carries), Oct. 7

125 - Dre Sanders, McMinn County, vs. Rhea County (26 carries), Aug. 26

125 - Daniel McClure, McCallie, vs. BGA (22 carries), Sept. 30

124 - C.J. Bryant, Cleveland, vs. McMinn County (9 carries) Oct. 7

124 - Jajuan Lankford, South Pittsburg, vs. Boyd-Buchanan (14 carries), Oct. 14

123 - Aaron Tisdale, Grace Academy, vs. Sweetwater (8 carries), Sept. 2

122 - Logan Jackson, East Hamilton, vs. Bradley Central (19 carries), Sept. 9

122 - Slade Dell, Ringgold, vs. Pickens County (16 carries), Sept. 9

121 - Bubba Cruz, Lakeview-F.O., vs. Dade County (24 carries), Oct. 7

121 - Slade Dale, Ringgold, vs. Southeast Whitfield (16 carries), Oct. 7

121 - Travis Savage, Meigs County, vs. McMinn County (28 carries), Oct. 14

120 - Maleek Rooks, Brainerd, vs. Tyner (15 carries), Sept. 2

120 - Torrie Porter, Ridgeland, vs. LaFayette (20 carries), Oct. 7

120 - Niquia McDuffie, Red Bank, vs. Walker Valley (13 carries), Sept. 9

120 - Connor Davidson, Baylor, vs. Columbia Central (16 carries), Oct. 14

119 - John Hale, Boyd-Buchanan, vs. Silverdale Baptist (7 carries), Sept. 2

119 - Cooper Wittman, Grace Academy, vs. Notre Dame (17 carries), Aug. 19

119 - Justin Houston, Bradley Central, vs. Walker Valley (5 carries), Oct. 13

119 - Daniel McClure, McCallie, vs. MBA (27 carries), Oct. 21

118 - Chase Reed, Boyd-Buchanan, vs. Howard (20 carries), Sept. 9

118 - Brady Swilling, North Murray, vs. Lakeview-F.O. (20 carries), Sept. 23

118 - Daniel McClure, McCallie, vs. PJP II (20 carries), Oct. 14

118 - Blake Bethune, Trion, vs. Walker (32 carries), Oct. 14

117- Shaun Anderson, Ringold, vs. Murphy, N.C.. (11 carries), Sept. 2

117 - Kingston Lanier, Trion, vs. Walker (7 carries), Oct. 14

117 - Darius Washington, Calhoun, vs. Lakeview-F.O. (9 carries), Oct. 28

117 - Mark Fairbanks, Ringgold, vs. LaFayette (11 carries), Oct. 28

116 - Kelvin Wells Jr., Walker Valley, vs. East Ridge (20 carries), Aug. 19

116 - Travis Savage, Meigs County, vs. Cannon County (10 carries), Oct. 7

116 - Derrick Saxe, Polk County, vs. Sequatchie (18 carries), Oct. 14

115 - Samir Usman, McCallie, vs. McMinn County (17 carries), Aug. 26

115 - Jarrod Beamon, LaFayette, vs. Trion (15 carries), Sept. 2

115- Clarencio Holmes, Hixson, vs. Howard (19 carries), Sept. 2

114 - Holden Boynton, Bledsoe County, vs. Grundy County (9 carries), Oct. 14

114 - Torrey Porter, Ridgeland, vs. Ringgold (14 carries), Oct. 21

113 - Chase Reed, Boyd-Buchanan, vs. Silverdale Baptist (16 carries), Sept. 2

113 - Matthew Oellerich, Baylor, vs. Ensworth (16 carries), Sept. 16

113 - Justin Houston, Bradley Central, vs. Rhea County (15 carries), Sept. 30

113 - Brandon Smith, Bledsoe County, vs. Sequatchie County (26 carries), Sept. 30

113 - Troy Porter, Ridgeland, vs. Southeast Whitfield (16 carries), Oct. 14

113 - Mathew Oellerich, Baylor, vs. Pope John Paul II (10 carries), Oct. 21

112 - Ben Sartin, Whitwell, vs. Midway (20 carries), Aug. 26

112 - Shane Yother, Sequatchie County, vs. York Institute (8 carries), Aug. 19

112 - Rodney Cameron, Dade County, vs. Gordon Central (22 carries), Sept. 23

112 - Alex Akins, Polk County, vs. Meigs County (9 carries), Oct. 28

112 - Darryl Bridges, Ridgeland, vs. Heritage (20 carries), Oct. 28

111 - Ethan Thompson, Heritage, vs. North Murray (8 carries), Aug. 26

111 - Tim McClendon, Signal Mountain, vs. Notre Dame (8 carries), Sept. 30

111 - Derrick Saxe, Polk County, vs. South Pittsburg (23 carries), Oct. 21

111 - Austin Blevins, North Jackson, vs. Fairview (20 carries), Oct. 21

110 - Eli Stout, Sequatchie County, vs. York Institute (7 carries), Aug. 19

110 - LaDarrius Jackson, Central, vs. Soddy-Daisy (15 carries), Sept. 23

109 - Jerry Fain, Sequatchie County, vs. South Pittsburg (21 carries), Sept. 9

109 - Hayden Holland, Grundy County, vs. Whitwell (15 carries), Sept. 9

109 - Desmond Sharp, Rhea County, vs. Ooltewah (23 carries), Oct. 14

108 - Corey Bethune, Trion vs. Armuchee (13 carries), Aug. 26

108 - Travis Savage, Meigs County, vs. Sequatchie County (29 carries), Aug. 26

108 - Travis Nunley, Dade County, vs. North Murray 914 carries), Sept. 30

107 - Chase Reed, Boyd Buchanan, vs. Lancaster Christian (12 carries), Sept. 30

107 - John Hale, Boyd-Buchanan, vs. Lancaster Christian (12 carries), Sept. 30

107 - Clarencio Holmes, Hixson, vs. East Ridge (19 carries), Oct. 14

107 - Josh Rhea, Grundy County, vs. Notre Dame (11 carries), Oct. 28

107 - Matt Milita, East Hamilton, vs. Howard (9 carries), Oct. 28

106 - Ethan Thompson, Heritage, vs. Lakeview-F.O. (25 carries), Sept. 2

106 - Derrick Saxe, Polk County, vs. McMinn Central (11 carries), Sept. 2

106 - Jerry Fain, Sequatchie County, vs. Grundy County (25 carries), Sept. 2

106 - Eli Stout, Sequatchie County, vs. South Pittsburg (10 carries), Sept. 9

106 - Coty Burch, Southeast Whitfield, vs. Lithia Springs (24 carries), Sept. 23

106 - Hayden Holland, Grundy County, vs. Upperman (8 carries), Oct. 7

105 - Adam Vandiver, Gordon Lee, vs. Silverdale Baptist (6 carries), Aug. 19

105 - Hunter Cleary, Dalton, vs. Heritage (6 carries), Oct. 7

104 - Dakota Green, Meigs County, vs. McMinn County (27 carries), Oct. 14

104 - Connor Davidson, Baylor, vs. BGA (19 carries), Oct. 28

103 - Hamilton Shoemaker, Marion County, vs. Lookout Valley (19 carries), Sept. 30

102 - Tyler Howard, Cumberland County, vs. Bledsoe County, Aug. 19

102 - Connor Davidson, Baylor, vs. Bradley Central (15 carries), Aug. 26

102 - Denzel Boyd, McMinn Central, vs. Polk County (17 carries), Sept. 2

102 - Mark Fairbanks, Ringgold, vs. Pickens County (13 carries), Sept. 9

102 - Travis Nunley, Dade County, vs. Armuchee (11 carries), Sept. 16

102 - Justin Mathieson, Hixson, vs. DeKalb County (24 carries), Sept. 23

102 - Albert Wiley, Brainerd, vs. Howard (12 carries), Sept. 30

102 - Patrick Lindsey, McMinn County, vs. Meigs County (9 carries), Oct. 14

101- Klay Durham, Gordon Lee, vs. Silverdale Baptist (9 carries), Aug. 19

101 - Desmond Pittman, Ooltewah, vs. Brainerd (16 carries), Aug. 19

100 - Slade Dell, Ringgold, vs. Murphy, N.C. (8 carries), Sept. 2

100 - Samir Usman, McCallie, vs. Father Ryan (9 carries), Sept. 16

100 - George Porter, Baylor, vs. McCallie (16 carries), Sept. 23

100 - Samir Usman, McCallie, vs. PJP II (5 carries), Oct. 14

Passing yards

357 - Levi Corbett, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Signal Mountain (21-39-1), Oct. 13

349 - Levi Sams, Southeast Whitfield, vs. Ringgold (28-40-3), Oct. 7

343 - Cody Holloway, Bledsoe County, vs. Grundy County (20-31-3), Oct. 14

334 - Bradley Stephens, Ooltewah, vs. Bradley Central (28-47-3), Oct. 7

331 - Taylor Lamb, Calhoun, vs. Dade County (16-21), Oct. 21

323 - Bradley Stephens, Ooltewah, vs. Siegel (24-41-3), Sept. 9

320 - Bradley Stephens, Ooltewah, vs. East Hamilton (15-30-1), Aug. 26

318 - Reese Phillips, Signal Mountain, vs. Bledsoe County (13-16-1), Sept. 2

317 - Niquia McDuffie, Red Bank, vs. Walker Valley (15-26-1), Sept. 9

317 - Taylor Lamb, Calhoun, vs. Lakeview-F.O. (19-32-2), Oct. 28

315 - Cody Holloway, Bledsoe County, vs. Notre Dame (20-33-1), Sept. 16

308 - Kitt Grider, North Jackson, vs. Douglas (14-18-3), Sept. 2

296 - Chad Voytik, Cleveland, vs. Rhea County (21-27-1), Oct. 28

284 - Levi Corbett, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Bledsoe County (24-30-2), Oct. 28

271 - Kitt Grider, North Jackson, vs. Crossville (12-8-3), Oct. 14

262 - Reese Phillips, Signal Mountain, vs. Tyner (12-23-0), Aug. 26

256 - Bryce Copeland, Bradley Central, vs. Blackman (18-33-1), Sept. 23

251 - Josh Smith, Grace Academy, vs. Notre Dame (15-24-1), Aug. 19

251 - Justin Havis, Whitwell, vs. Sequatchie County (12-18-4), Oct. 7

249 - Levi Sams, Southeast Whitfield, vs. LaFayette (24-44-1), Sept. 30

248 - Josh Moore, Notre Dame, vs. Bledsoe County (15-24-2), Sept. 16

245 - Bradley Stephens, Ooltewah, vs. Walker Valley (12-19-2), Oct. 28

240 - Reese Phillips, Signal Mountain, vs. Notre Dame (10-11-0), Sept. 30

238 - Jake Sampson, Heritage, vs. Dalton (18-32-1), Oct. 7

236 - Brent Standifer, Soddy-Daisy, vs. McMinn County (14-27-2), Oct. 21

234 - Slade Dale, Ringgold, vs. Southeast Whitfield (8-13-2), Oct. 7

232 - Levi Corbett, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Boyd-Buchanan (29-51-2), Aug. 19

226 - Chad Voytik, Cleveland, vs. McMinn County (14-24-0), Oct. 7

226 - Cody Holloway, Bledsoe County, vs. York Institute (13-24-2), Oct. 7

225 - Bryce Copeland, Bradley Central, vs. Walker Valley (12-13-0), Oct. 13

224 - Nathan Simbeck, McMinn County, vs. Ooltewah (12-20-0), Sept. 16

222 - Niquia McDuffie, Red Bank, vs. Central (16-26-1), Sept. 30

221 - Josh Moore, Notre Dame, vs. Grace Academy (13-23-0), Aug. 19

219 - Reese Phillips, Signal Mountain, vs. Grundy County (11-13-0), Sept. 16

213 - Bradley Stephens, Ooltewah, vs. McMinn County (12-24-0), Sept. 16

212 - Brett Standifer, Soddy-Daisy, vs. Central (14-29-3), Sept. 23

209 - Levi Corbett, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Grundy County (30-47-1), Sept. 30

206 - Brett Standifer, Soddy-Daisy, vs. Bradley Central (16-26-1), Sept. 2

206 - Bradley Stephens, Ooltewah, vs. Rhea County (11-18-0), Oct. 14

204 - Matthew Oellerich, Baylor, vs. BGA (11-17-0), Oct. 28

202 - Garrett Wallace, Walker Valley, vs. Soddy-Daisy (6-14-0), Oct. 7

201 - Reese Phillips, Signal Mountain, vs. Chattanooga Christian (12-15-1), Oct. 14

198 - Bryce Copeland, Bradley Central, vs. Soddy-Daisy (9-19-0), Sept. 2

Receiving yards

263 - Clay Easterly, Whitwell, vs. Sequatchie County (11 catches), Oct. 7

214 - Mikhail Creech, Ooltewah, vs. Siegel (8 catches), Sept. 9

202 - Kahne Cooper, North Jackson, vs. Douglas (7 catches), Sept. 2

201 - Jon Patton, Signal Mountain, vs. Bledsoe County (4 catches), Sept. 2

187 - Gabe Cartwright, Walker Valley, vs. Soddy-Daisy (4 catches), Oct. 7

185 - Matt Reilly, Notre Dame, vs. Bledsoe County (10 catches), Sept. 16

181 - Mark Fairbanks, Ringgold, vs. Southeast Whitfield (4 catches), Oct. 7

179 - Beau Simmons, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Signal Mountain (7 catches), Oct. 13

165 - Jacob Carter, Heritage, vs. Dalton (8 catches), Oct. 7

163 - Matt Reilly, Notre Dame, vs. Grace Academy (11 catches), Aug. 19

163 - Matt Reilly, Notre Dame, vs. McMinn Central (9 catches), Aug. 26

163 - Brandon Smith, Bledsoe County, vs. Notre Dame (10 catches), Sept. 16

158 - Deres Benn, Red Bank, vs. Walker Valley (4 catches), Sept. 9

154 - Repp Harper, Southeast Whitfield, (10 catches), Oct. 7

150 - Corey Nelson, Grace Academy, vs. Notre Dame (6 catches), Aug. 19

147 - D.J. Jones, Cleveland, vs. McMinn County (8 catches), Oct. 7

146 - P.J. Toney, Ooltewah, vs. Rhea County (5 catches), Oct. 14

146 - Matt Reilly, Notre Dame, vs. Whitwell (7 catches), Oct. 21

145 - Vonn Bell, Ridgeland, vs. Dalton (6 catches), Sept. 30

144 - Antonio Chubb, South Pittsburg, vs. Grundy County (4 catches), Aug. 26

139 - DaQuann Lowrance, North Jackson, vs. Cherokee (5 catches), Sept. 30

137 - Mikhaile Creech, Ooltewah, vs. East Hamilton (4 catches), Aug. 26

132 - Rhett Harper, Southeast Whitfield, vs. Ridgeland (15 catches), Oct. 14

132 - Beau Simmons, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Bledsoe County (6 catches), Oct. 28

129 - James Stovall, Bradley Central, vs. Walker Valley (4 catches), Oct. 13

129 - Mikhail Creech, Ooltewah, vs. Walker Valley (6 catches), Oct. 28

128 - Brandon Smith, Bledsoe County, vs. Sequatchie County (9 catches), Sept. 30

125 - Matthew Reilly, Notre Dame, vs. Lookout Valley, (10 catches), Sept. 23

125 - Jeremiah Gilbert, Bledsoe County, vs. York Institute (7 catches), Oct. 7

123 - Kahne Cooper, North Jackson, vs. Crossville (5 catches), Oct. 14

122 - Cedric Edwards, Soddy-Daisy, vs. McMinn County (6 catches), Oct. 21

121 - Jon Patton, Signal Mountain, vs. Tyner (3 catches), Aug. 26

121 - P.J. Toney, Ooltewah, vs. Bradley Central (9 catches), Oct. 7

119 - C.J. Johnson, Signal Mountain, vs. Notre Dame (3 catches), Sept. 30

119 - Matt Reilly, Notre Dame, vs. Grundy County (5 catches), Oct. 28

118 - Chris Walton, Lookout Valley, vs. CCS (5 catches), Aug. 26

118 - Beau Simmons, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Notre Dame (5 catches), Sept. 2

117 - Will Queen, Signal Mountain, vs. Tyner (6 catches), Aug. 26

117- Jon Patton, Signal Mountain, vs. Polk County (10 catches), Oct. 7

117 - Matt Sealor, Ooltewah, vs. East Hamilton (6 catches), Aug. 26

115 - Corey Nelson, Grace Academy, vs. Grundy County (6 catches), Oct. 21

113 - Matthew Allen, South Pittsburg, vs. Marion County (6 catches), Sept. 16

112 - James Stovall, Bradley Central, vs. Rhea County (7 catches), Sept. 30

110 - Cody Sherlin, Heritage, vs. Pickens County (6 catches), Sept. 16

110 - Corey Nelson, Grace Academy, vs. Harriman (2 catches), Oct. 14

107 - Brandon Arnold, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Grundy County (12 catches), Sept. 30

107 - Caleb Smith, Bledsoe County, vs. Grundy County (2 catches), Oct. 14

105 - Will Queen, Signal Mountain, vs. East Hamilton (5 catches), Sept. 2

105 - Emmanuel Harris, East Ridge, vs. Red Bank (6 catches), Sept. 2

105 - DeMarcus Simpson, LaFayette, vs. Southeast Whitfield (6 catches), Sept. 30

103 - D.J. Jones, Cleveland, vs. Soddy-Daisy (4 catches), Oct. 14

102 - Allante Novene, Hixson, vs. Tyner (3 catches), Sept. 30

101 - Cal Pickel, Bradley Central, vs. Soddy-Daisy (2 catches), Sept. 2

100 - Brandon Graybiel, Hixson, vs. Marion County (3 catches), Sept. 9

100 - Hunter Hudson, Sequatchie County, vs. Marion County (3 catches), Sept. 23