ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Photo Gallery

Where to vote

Document

Democratic Primary Sample Ballot

View

Today is Election Day for Democratic and Republican state primary candidates and the general election for several Hamilton County posts. On the Democratic ballot, The Chattanooga Times recommends:

U.S. Congress, 3rd District

* Democratic primary — Melody Shekari

State Senate, District 10

* Democratic primary — Nick Wilkinson

State Representative, District 28

* Democratic primary — JoAnne Favors

State Representative, District 29

* Democratic primary — No candidate qualified

Hamilton County Assessor of Property

* Mark Siedlecki

Hamilton County Board of Education, District 1

* Patti Skates

Hamilton County Board of Education, District 2

* Jonathan Welch

Hamilton County Board of Education, District 4

* Tiffanie Robinson

Hamilton County Board of Education, District 7

* Joe Wingate

Document

Ham. County Gen. and Municipal Election Sample Ballot

View

Where to vote in State Primary and Hamilton County General elections

Listed below are the locations of the polling places that will be open from 8 a.m. to 8 p.m. today:

Airport

Shepherd Recreation Center

2124 E. Shepherd Road

Alton Park 1 & 2

The Bethlehem Center

200 W. 38th St.

Amnicola

Chattanooga Fire Station 10

910 Wisdom St.

Apison 1, 2 & 3

Apison Retreat Center

11206 Old E. Brainerd Road

Avondale

Avondale Recreation Center

1305 Dodson Ave.

Bakewell 1 & 2

Rechoboth Baptist

12622 Dayton Pike

Birchwood

Meadowview Baptist

10715 Ooltewah-Georgetown Road

Bonny Oaks

Washington Hill Recreation

4628 Oakwood Drive

Brainerd

Brainerd Baptist Crossroads (BX)

4011 Austin St.

Brainerd Hills

Alahambra Shrine Temple

1000 Alhambra Drive

Bushtown

Carver Community Center

600 N. Orchard Knob Ave.

Collegedale 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

Collegedale City Hall

4910 Swinyar Drive

Concord 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7

Concord Baptist

7025 E. Brainerd Road

Courthouse 1 & 2

Chattanooga Urban League

730 E. M.L. King Blvd.

Dalewood

New Hope Baptist

3777 Wilcox Blvd.

Dallas 1 & 2

New Salem Baptist

9806 Dallas Hollow Road

Downtown 1 & 2

Boynton Terrace Senior Neighbor Center

957 Boynton Drive

Dupont

The Gathering

4445 Hixson Pike, Hixson

East Brainerd 1 & 2

Covenant Presbyterian

8451 E. Brainerd Road

East Chattanooga 1 & 2

East Chattanooga Rec Center

2409 Dodson Ave.

East Lake

East Lake Recreation Center (Gym)

3601 Dodds Ave.

East Ridge 1

East Ridge City Hall (Gym)

1517 Tombras Ave.

East Ridge 2

The American Legion

3329 Ringgold Road

East Ridge 3

East Ridge City Hall, Senior Center (Gym side entrance)

1517 Tombras Ave.

East Ridge 4

East Ridge United Methodist

1601 Prater Road

Eastdale

Eastdale Recreation Center

1314 Moss St.

Eastgate 1 & 2

New Covenant Fellowship

1326 N. Moore Road

Eastside 1 & 2

McGilvray Gym

1800 Kirby Ave.

Fairmount

Bachman Community Center

2815 Anderson Pike

Falling Water

Falling Water Baptist

523 Roberts Mill Road

Flat Top Mountain

Volunteer Firehall

13331 Jones Gap Road

Ganns

Middle Valley Church of God

1703 Thrasher Pike

Glenwood

Glenwood Recreation Center

2610 E. Third St.

Harrison 1, 2 & 6

Harrison Ruritan Club

5709 Tyner Lane

Harrison 3, 4 & 5

Bayside Baptist

6100 Highway 58

Hixson 1 & 2

Hixson First Baptist

5800 Grubb Road

Hixson 3

Burks United Methodist

6433 Hixson Pike

Kingspoint 1, 2 & 3

Oakwood Baptist (Gym)

4501 Bonny Oaks Drive

Lake Hills

Northminster Presbyterian

4791 Hal Drive

Lakesite

Lakesite City Hall

9201 Rocky Point Road

Lookout Mountain

Jane Harris Youth Building

301 N. Watauga Lane

Lookout Valley 1 & 2

John A. Patten Recreation Center

3202 Kellys Ferry Road

Lupton City

Lupton Drive Baptist

859 Lupton Drive

Meadowview

Volunteer Firehall No. 4

10916 Highway 58

Middle Valley 1 & 2

Middle Valley Baptist

7901 Middle Valley Road

Missionary Ridge

Missionary Ridge Neighborhood Association (Firehall)

36 Sheridan Ave.

Moccasin Bend

North Chattanooga Recreation Center

406 May St.

Mountain Creek 1, 2 & 3

Mountain Creek Church of Christ

985 Runyan Drive

Mowbray

Mowbray Volunteer Fire Department

1705 Mowbray Pike

Murray Hills 1 & 2

St Thaddaeus Episcopal

4300 Locksley Lane

North Chattanooga 1 & 2

Knights of Columbus

313 Sylvan St.

Northgate 1 & 2

Stuart Height Baptist Church. North Campus

1505 Cloverdale Drive

Northwoods 1 & 2

Calvary Baptist Church

5201 Dayton Blvd.

Ooltewah 1 & 2

Eastwood Church (Gym)

4300 Ooltewah-Ringgold Road

Ooltewah 3, 4, 5 & 6

Seventh-Day Adventist (Gym)

9209 Amos Road

Pleasant Grove 1 & 2

Pleasant Grove Baptist

7634 Gann Road

Red Bank 1

Disabled American Veterans

619 Memorial Drive

Red Bank 2

Red Bank Lion's Club

3704 Dayton Blvd.

Red Bank 3

Red Bank Cumberland Presb.

115 Morrison Springs Road

Ridgedale 1 & 2

Highland Park Community Center

1714 Duncan Ave.

Ridgeside

Ridgeside City Poolhouse

300 Shepherd Ave.

Riverview

Northside Presbyterian Church

923 Mississippi Ave.

Sale Creek

Sale Creek Lion's Club

15222 Coppinger Road

Signal Mountain 1 & 2

Signal Mountain Presbyterian

612 James Blvd.

Snowhill 1 & 2

Greenwood Baptist Church

8529 Snowhill Road

Soddy Daisy 1 & 4

Soddy Daisy Senior Citizen Center

190 Depot St.

Soddy Daisy 2 & 3

Daisy Church of God

9555 Dayton Pike

St Elmo 1 & 2

South Chatt. Recreation Center

1151 W. 40th St.

Stuart Heights

Rivermont Presbyterian

3319 Hixson Pike

Summit 1, 2, 3 & 4

Silverdale Cumberland Presbyterian

7407 Bonny Oaks Drive

Tyner 1 & 2

Tyner-East Brainerd Recreation (Gym)

6900 Ty-Hi Drive

Valdeau

Mtn. Creek Church of Christ

985 Runyan Drive

Walden

Walden Town Hall

1836 Taft Highway

Westview 1, 2 & 3

Christ United Methodist

8645 E. Brainerd Road

Woodmore 1 & 2

Brainerd Recreation Center

1010 N. Moore Road

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT