Local listings for sports on television and radio for Saturday, Feb. 15, 2020. Check with your cable provider for channel guides.
TELEVISION
Auto Racing
Xfinity Series: Daytona qualifying, FS1, 11 a.m.
Xfinity Series: Racing Experience 300 race, FS1, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series: Final Daytona practice, FS1, 12:30 p.m.
FIA Formula E: Mexico City qualifying, FS2, 3:30 p.m.
FIA Formula E: Mexico City E-Prix, FS2, 4:30 p.m.
AMA Supercross: Round 7 at Tampa, NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Basketball
NCAA men: Oklahoma at Kansas, ESPN, noon
NCAA men: Syracuse at Florida State, ESPN2, noon
NCAA men: Purdue at Ohio State, FOX, noon
NCAA men: Northwestern at Penn State, Big Ten Net, noon
NCAA men: Tulsa at South Florida, ESPNU, noon
NCAA men: St. Joseph's at Rhode Island, CBSSN, noon
NCAA men: Dayton at Massachusetts, NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
NCAA men: Mississippi State at Arkansas, SEC Net, 1 p.m.
NCAA men: Texas Tech at Oklahoma St., CBS (WDEF), 1 p.m.
NCAA men: Mississippi at Kentucky, ESPN, 2 p.m.
NCAA men: Texas at Iowa State, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NCAA men: Old Dominion at North Texas, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
NCAA men: Wake Forest at Miami, FoxSSE, 2 p.m.
NCAA men: Bradley at Southern Illinois, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
NCAA men: Wisconsin at Nebraska, Big Ten Net, 2:15 p.m.
NCAA men: Georgetown at Butler, FOX, 2:30 p.m.
NCAA men: La Salle at Saint Louis, NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NCAA men: Georgia at Texas A&M, SEC Net, 3:30 p.m.
NCAA men: LSU at Alabama, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
NCAA men: Notre Dame at Duke, ESPN, 4 p.m.
NCAA men: Louisville at Clemson, ACC Net, 4 p.m.
NCAA men: Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
NCAA men: Illinois at Rutgers, Big Ten Net, 4:30 p.m.
NCAA men: George Washington at George Mason, NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
NCAA men: Tennessee at South Carolina, SEC Net, 6 p.m.
NCAA men: Auburn at Missouri, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
NCAA men: Maryland at Michigan State, ESPN, 6 p.m.
NCAA men: Houston at Southern Methodist, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
NCAA men: Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech, ACC Net, 6 p.m.
NCAA men: UNLV at New Mexico, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
NCAA men: DePaul at Creighton, FS1, 7:30 p.m.
NCAA men: Vanderbilt at Florida, SEC Net, 8 p.m.
NCAA men: Virginia at North Carolina, ESPN, 8 p.m.
NCAA men: Seton Hall at Providence, CBSSN, 8 p.m.
NCAA men: Northern Iowa at Loyola Chicago, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
NCAA men: Gonzaga at Pepperdine, ESPN, 10 p.m.
NCAA men: Washington at UCLA, ESPN2, 10 p.m.
NCAA men: Colorado at Oregon State, FS1, 10 p.m.
NCAA men: Utah State at Fresno State, ESPNU, 10 p.m.
NCAA men: Brigham Young at San Diego, CBSSN, 10 p.m.
NCAA men: Cal Irvine at Hawai'i, ESPN2, 11:59 p.m.
NBA: All-Star Saturday Night, TNT, 8 p.m. (Skills Challenge, 3-Point & Slam Dunk contests)
Biathlon
IBU Worlds: Men's 10k sprint, NBCSN, 1:30 a.m. Sunday
Bowling
PBA: Players Championship, FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Boxing
Super middleweights: Plant vs Feigenbutz, FOX, 8 p.m.
Football
XFL: New York at D.C. Defenders, ABC (WTVC), 2 p.m.
XFL: Tampa Bay at Seattle, FOX, 5 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour: Genesis Invitational, GOLF, 1 p.m.
PGA Tour: Genesis Invitational, CBS (WDEF), 3 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions: Chubb Classic, GOLF, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour: ISPS Handa Australian Open, GOLF, 9 p.m.
Hockey
NHL: Detroit at Boston, NHL Net, 1 p.m.
NHL: Nashville at St. Louis, FoxSS, 3 p.m.
NHL: Philadelphia at Tampa Bay, NHL Net, 4 p.m.
NHL: Los Angeles vs Colorado, NBC (WRCB), 8 p.m.
Horse Racing
Thoroughbreds: America's Day at the Races, FS2, 6 p.m.
Lacrosse
NCAA men: Lafayette at North Carolina, ACC Net, noon
NCAA men: Binghamton at Syracuse, ACC Net, 2 p.m.
Rugby
Pro14: Edinburgh vs Scarlets, ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Skiing
Alpine World Cup: Women giant slalom, NBCSN, 10 p.m.
Freestyle World Cup: Slopestyle, NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Snowboarding
FIS World Cup: Halfpipe at Calgary, NBCSN, midnight
Soccer
Premier: Burnley at Southampton, NBCSN, 7:25 a.m.
Premier: Liverpool at Norwich, NBC (WRCB), 12:30 p.m.
Bundesliga: Werder Bremen vs Leipzig, FS2, 9:20 a.m.
Bundesliga: Monch'gladbach at Fortuna, FS2, 12:20 p.m.
Liga MX: Juarez at Monterrey, FS2, 8 p.m.
Tennis
ATP/WTA: Rotterdam, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, TEN, 5 a.m.
ATP: Rotterdam semifinal 2, TEN, 1:30 p.m.
ATP: New York Open semifinals, TEN, 4 & 7 p.m.
WTA: Thailand singles final, TEN, 5 a.m. Sunday
Track & Field
USATF: U.S. Indoor Championships, NBC (WRCB), 4 p.m.
Wrestling
NCAA: Ohio State at Penn State, Big Ten Net, 7:30 p.m.
NCAA: Minnesota at Iowa, Big Ten Net, 9:30 p.m.
RADIO
Basketball
NCAA women: UTC at Wofford, 95.7 FM/1480 AM, 2 p.m.
NCAA men: UTC at Furman, 97.7 FM/1070 AM, 4 p.m.
NCAA men: Tennessee at South Carolina, 102.3 FM, 6 p.m.
NCAA men: Vanderbilt at Florida, 106.9 FM, 8 p.m.