Skip to main content
Thursday, October 29, 2026Oct 29

This story is free to read.

test


School NameSubject%Below Basic%Basic%P&AGrowth
BrainerdAlgebra I28.138.433.5-9.7
BrainerdAlgebra II******18.89.8
BrainerdBiology I******18.1-6.4
BrainerdChemistry******7.57.0
BrainerdEnglish I******31.3-9.5
BrainerdEnglish II******34.919.1
BrainerdEnglish III******8.80.5
CentralAlgebra I22.042.235.8-6.8
CentralAlgebra II******32.613.7
CentralBiology I18.829.951.3-12.7
CentralChemistry35.929.834.33.0
CentralEnglish I6.525.368.2-1.7
CentralEnglish II******50.6-9.4
CentralEnglish III20.246.033.8-8.3
CCAAlgebra I****
CCAAlgebra II7.024.168.94.4
CCABiology I******81.4-6.8
CCAChemistry7.217.375.512.2
CCAEnglish I************
CCAEnglish II******94.75.4
CSASAlgebra I****
CSASAlgebra II6.623.170.34.3
CSASBiology I******80.6-0.1
CSASChemistry****
CSASEnglish I******89.2-1.0
CSASEnglish II******85.12.3
CSASEnglish III******75.02.7
East HamiltonAlgebra I15.629.554.9-6.0
East HamiltonAlgebra II18.425.556.1-0.1
East HamiltonBiology I6.422.671.0-4.6
East HamiltonChemistry31.730.437.94.0
East HamiltonEnglish I******83.1-2.1
East HamiltonEnglish II******78.83.5
East HamiltonEnglish III10.742.946.43.7
East RidgeAlgebra I21.333.944.812.7
East RidgeAlgebra II25.235.539.311.3
East RidgeBiology I******40.12.3
East RidgeChemistry******11.35.7
East RidgeEnglish I******55.89.7
East RidgeEnglish II******42.4-3.7
East RidgeEnglish III******19.8-1.3
HC Collegiate HighAlgebra I****
HC Collegiate HighAlgebra II****
HC Collegiate HighEnglish I****
HC Collegiate HighEnglish II****
HC Collegiate HighEnglish III************
Hamilton CountyAlgebra II******18.517.4
Hamilton CountyChemistry******7.52.5
Hamilton CountyEnglish III30.036.733.37.7
HixsonAlgebra I23.024.552.52.8
HixsonAlgebra II18.746.434.96.7
HixsonBiology I20.025.354.7-5.3
HixsonChemistry34.231.134.714.7
HixsonEnglish I10.331.258.5-3.9
HixsonEnglish II13.629.357.10.0
HixsonEnglish III******29.32.7
HowardAlgebra I38.734.826.5-4.4
HowardAlgebra II******18.69.9
HowardBiology I48.233.618.2-1.8
HowardChemistry******5.13.7
HowardEnglish I******35.7-8.9
HowardEnglish II******25.77.0
HowardEnglish III******6.0-0.2
OoltewahAlgebra I19.623.057.40.1
OoltewahAlgebra II29.431.539.1-8.3
OoltewahBiology I11.918.569.61.2
OoltewahChemistry31.033.735.31.3
OoltewahEnglish I8.718.672.73.7
OoltewahEnglish II10.430.559.1-9.4
OoltewahEnglish III15.947.736.43.3
Lookout ValleyAlgebra I24.633.342.18.8
Lookout ValleyAlgebra II******48.8-1.2
Lookout ValleyBiology I5.035.060.0-4.2
Lookout ValleyChemistry27.347.725.012.1
Lookout ValleyEnglish I******65.2-2.8
Lookout ValleyEnglish II7.522.570.0-5.0
Lookout ValleyEnglish III12.141.546.4-8.8
Red BankAlgebra I33.738.627.7-21.1
Red BankAlgebra II19.730.849.511.7
Red BankBiology I24.927.647.5-3.2
Red BankChemistry35.038.126.910.7
Red BankEnglish I******56.7-1.5
Red BankEnglish II10.829.659.611.3
Red BankEnglish III******25.90.0
Sale CreekAlgebra I6.424.768.93.9
Sale CreekAlgebra II14.422.463.2-7.0
Sale CreekBiology I12.629.657.8-8.4
Sale CreekChemistry18.536.944.619.6
Sale CreekEnglish I******85.912.9
Sale CreekEnglish II******75.4-0.6
Sale CreekEnglish III6.943.150.012.1
SequoyahAlgebra I37.125.837.1-8.5
SequoyahAlgebra II************
SequoyahBiology I27.634.238.2-6.6
SequoyahChemistry******9.7-0.4
SequoyahEnglish I******48.8-4.5
SequoyahEnglish II******31.5-9.5
SequoyahEnglish III******13.8-3.5
Signal MountainAlgebra I******74.0-3.9
Signal MountainAlgebra II5.523.571.011.5
Signal MountainBiology I******88.63.8
Signal MountainChemistry15.436.947.7-6.6
Signal MountainEnglish I******94.60.2
Signal MountainEnglish II******90.66.2
Signal MountainEnglish III******62.0-0.1
Soddy-DaisyAlgebra I7.219.873.05.2
Soddy-DaisyAlgebra II13.429.057.6-0.6
Soddy-DaisyBiology I6.119.574.4-3.1
Soddy-DaisyChemistry12.324.763.020.7
Soddy-DaisyEnglish I5.317.876.9-4.4
Soddy-DaisyEnglish II******69.13.5
Soddy-DaisyEnglish III******23.1-3.5
Tyner AcademyAlgebra I30.927.042.10.4
Tyner AcademyAlgebra II31.230.638.222.2
Tyner AcademyBiology I******29.1-7.6
Tyner AcademyChemistry******12.05.1
Tyner AcademyEnglish I******49.30.3
Tyner AcademyEnglish II******35.78.4
Tyner AcademyEnglish III******15.0-0.4
HC Virtual SchoolAlgebra I****
HC Virtual SchoolChemistry****
HC Virtual SchoolEnglish I****
HC Virtual SchoolEnglish II****
HC Virtual SchoolEnglish III****
STEM SchoolAlgebra I10.033.356.7-1.2
STEM SchoolAlgebra II13.218.068.8**
STEM SchoolBiology I10.515.873.7**
STEM SchoolChemistry12.113.674.328.7
STEM SchoolEnglish I******86.8-6.3
STEM SchoolEnglish II******83.37.9
STEM SchoolEnglish III7.835.356.9**
CGLAAlgebra I****
CGLABiology I******45.9**
CGLAChemistry****
CGLAEnglish I******73.012.0
CGLAEnglish II******55.6**
CGLAEnglish III****
IvyAlgebra I******19.60.1
IvyAlgebra II******5.9-12.3
IvyBiology I28.915.855.3**
IvyChemistry****
IvyEnglish I******46.3-11.2
IvyEnglish II******27.5-32.5
IvyEnglish III******36.3**