ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Local listings for sports on television and radio for Friday, Feb. 14, 2020. Check with your cable provider for channel guides.

 

TELEVISION

Auto Racing

NASCAR Xfinity Series: Daytona practice, FS1, 2 & 4:30 p.m.

NASCAR Truck Series: Daytona qualifying, FS1, 3 p.m.

NASCAR Truck Series: NextEra Energy 250, FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR Cup Series: Daytona practice, FS1, 5 p.m.

 

Basketball

NCAA men: Buffalo at Toledo, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.

NCAA men: Davidson at St. Bonaventure, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

NCAA men: Akron at Central Michigan, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

NCAA men: Yale at Princeton, ESPNews, 7 p.m.

NCAA men: Illinois-Chicago at Wright State, ESPN2, 9 p.m.

NCAA men: Rider at Siena, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

NCAA women: St. John's at Creighton, FS2, 7 p.m.

NBA: All-Star Celebrity Game in Chicago, ESPN, 7 p.m.

NBA: Rising Stars, Team World vs Team United States, TNT, 9 p.m.

 

Biathlon

IBU Worlds: Women's 7.5k sprint, NBCSN, 2 a.m.

 

Bobsledding/Skeleton

IBSF: World Cup, NBCSN, taped, 6 p.m.

 

Boxing

ShoBox: The New Generation, SHO, 10 p.m.

 

Curling

Mixed doubles: U.S. vs Italy, NBCSN, taped, 11 p.m.

 

Football

Australian Rules: Women's games, FS2, Greater Western Sydney vs North Melbourne, 11 p.m., Richmond vs Gold Coast, 1 a.m. Saturday, Fremantle vs West Coast, 3 a.m. Saturday

 

Golf

PGA Tour Champions: Chubb Classic, GOLF, noon

PGA Tour: Genesis Invitational, GOLF, 2 p.m.

LPGA Tour: ISPS Handa Australian Open, GOLF, 9 p.m.

 

Gymnastics

NCAA women: Arkansas at Alabama, SEC Net, 7 p.m.

NCAA women: West Va. vs TCU vs Oklahoma, FoxSSE, 8 p.m.

NCAA women: Florida at Auburn, SEC Net, 8:30 p.m.

 

Hockey

NCAA men: Michigan at Michigan State, Big Ten Net, 6 p.m.

NCAA men: Minnesota at Notre Dame, NBCSN, 7 p.m.

NCAA men: Denver at North Dakota, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

 

Skiing

Alpine World Cup: Men's super G, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

 

Soccer

Bundesliga: Frankfurt at Dortmund, FS2, 2:20 p.m.

Premier: Leicester at Wolverhampton, NBCSN, 3 p.m.

 

Softball

NCAA: South Carolina vs Virginia Tech, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

NCAA: Kansas vs Georgia, SEC Net, noon

NCAA: Washington vs Florida State, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

NCAA: UCLA vs Alabama, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

 

Tennis

ATP/WTA: Rotterdam, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, TEN, 6 a.m.

ATP/WTA: Rotterdam, N.Y. Open, St. Petersburg, TEN, 9 a.m.

ATP: New York Open quarterfinals, TEN, 7:30 p.m.

 

Track & Field

USATF: U.S. Indoor Championships, NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.

 

Wrestling

NCAA: Virginia Tech at N.C. State, ACC Net, 7 p.m.

NCAA: Michigan at Nebraska, Big Ten Net, 9 p.m.

 

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT