ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

 Local listings for sports on television and radio for Sunday, Feb. 16, 2020. Check with your cable provider for channel guides.

 

TELEVISION

Auto Racing

NASCAR Cup Series: Daytona 500, FOX, 2:30 p.m.

 

Basketball

NCAA women: Virginia Commonwealth at Dayton, ESPNU, noon

NCAA women: Michigan at Rutgers, Big Ten Net, noon

NCAA women: Alabama at Georgia, SEC Net, 1 p.m.

NCAA women: Florida State at Duke, ESPN2, 1 p.m.

NCAA women: Miami at Clemson, ACC Net, 1 p.m.

NCAA women: Pittsburgh at Syracuse, FoxSS, 1 p.m.

NCAA women: Iowa State at Texas Christian, FoxSSE, 1 p.m.

NCAA women: Texas A&M at Tennessee, ESPN2, 3 p.m.

NCAA women: Arkansas at Mississippi, SEC Net, 3 p.m.

NCAA women: Notre Dame at Louisville, ACC Net, 3 p.m.

NCAA women: Kansas State at Oklahoma, FS1, 3 p.m.

NCAA women: Mississippi State at Kentucky, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

NCAA women: Louisiana State at Auburn, SEC Net, 5 p.m.

NCAA men: Cincinnati at East Carolina, CBSSN, noon

NCAA men: Indiana at Michigan, CBS (WDEF), 1 p.m.

NCAA men: Villanova at Temple, ESPN, 1 p.m.

NCAA men: Iowa at Minnesota, FS1, 1 p.m.

NCAA men: Tulane at Wichita State, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

NCAA men: Duquesne at Fordham, NBCSN, 2 p.m.

NCAA men: Memphis at Connecticut, ESPN, 3 p.m.

NCAA men: San Diego State at Boise State, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

NCAA men: Missouri State at Indiana State, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

NCAA men: N. Carolina State at Boston College, ACC Net, 6 p.m.

NCAA men: Arizona State at California, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

NCAA men: Utah at Oregon, FS1, 9 p.m.

NBA: All-Star Game in Chicago, TBS/TNT, 8 p.m.

 

Biathlon

World Cup: Men's 12.5k pursuit, NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. Monday

 

Bobsledding/Skeleton

World Cup: Two-man bobsled, NBCSN, 1:30 a.m. Monday

 

Football

XFL: Dallas at Los Angeles, ABC (WTVC), 3 p.m.

XFL: St. Louis at Houston, FS1, 6 p.m.

 

Golf

PGA Tour: Genesis Invitational, GOLF, 1 p.m.

PGA Tour: Genesis Invitational, CBS (WDEF), 3 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions: Chubb Classic, GOLF, 3 p.m.

 

Gymnastics

NCAA women: Nebraska at Minnesota, Big Ten Net, 7:30 p.m.

NCAA women: Kentucky at LSU, ESPNU, taped, 8 p.m.

 

Hockey

NHL: Detroit at Pittsburgh, NBC (WRCB), 12:30 p.m.

NHL: Boston at N.Y. Rangers, NBC (WRCB), 3:30 p.m.

NHL: St. Louis at Nashville, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

AHL: Cleveland at Chicago, NHL Net, 4 p.m.

 

Luge

FIL: World Championships, NBCSN, taped, 10:30 p.m.

 

Rodeo

PBR: WinStar Global Cup, CBS (WDEF), taped, noon

PBR: WinStar Global Cup, CBSSN, taped, 8:30 p.m.

 

Rugby

Premiership: Northampton vs Bristol, NBCSN, 4 p.m.

MLR: Atlanta at New Orleans, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

 

Skiing

FIS World Cup: Women's slalom, NBCSN, taped, 9:30 p.m.

 

Soccer

Italian Serie A: Brescia at Juventas, ESPN2, 8:55 a.m.

Premier: Tottenham at Aston Villa, NBCSN, 8:55 a.m.

Premier: Newcastle at Arsenal, NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at Koln, FS2, 9:20 a.m.

Bundesliga: Schalke at FSV Mainz, FS2, 11:50 a.m.

Liga MX: Tigres UANL at Santos Laguna, FS2, 7:30 p.m.

 

Softball

NCAA women: Texas Tech vs Washington, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

NCAA women: UCLA vs Florida State, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

 

Tennis

WTA: Thailand singles final, TEN, 5 a.m.

WTA: Dubai early round, TEN, 5 a.m. Monday

ATP/WTA: Rotterdam, St. Petersburg finals, TEN, 8:30 a.m.

ATP: New York Open final, TEN, 4 p.m.

NCAA: Southern California vs. Notre Dame in Orland, Florida, TEN, taped, 6 p.m.

 

Wrestling

NCAA: Purdue at Illinois, Big Ten Net, 2 p.m.

NCAA: Oklahoma at Oklahoma State, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

NCAA: Michigan at Wisconsin, Big Ten Net, 4 p.m.

 

RADIO

Basketball

NCAA women: Texas A&M at Tennessee, 102.3 FM, 3 p.m.

 

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT