ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Local listings for sports on television and radio for Sunday, March 1, 2020. Check with your cable provider for channel guides.

 

 

TELEVISION

Auto Racing

NASCAR Cup Series: Auto Club 400 at Fontana, FOX, 3:30 p.m.

 

Baseball

MLB: Spring training, Atlanta vs Boston, MLB Network, 1 p.m.

 

Basketball

NCAA women: Texas A&M at South Carolina, ESPN2, noon

NCAA women: Virginia Tech at Louisville, ACC Network, noon

NCAA women: Iowa at Rutgers, Big Ten Network, noon

NCAA women: SEC whiparound coverage, SEC Network, 1 p.m.

NCAA women: Texas Christian at Texas, FoxSSE, 1 p.m.

NCAA women: North Carolina State at Virginia, FoxSS, 2 p.m.

NCAA women: Duke at North Carolina, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

NCAA women: Notre Dame at Florida State, ACC Network, 2 p.m.

NCAA women: DePaul at Marquette, FS2, 3 p.m.

NCAA women: Maryland at Minnesota, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

NCAA women: Boston College at Syracuse, FoxSS, 4 p.m.

NCAA men: Creighton at St. John's, FS1, noon

NCAA men: South Florida at Temple, CBSSN, noon

NCAA men: Cincinnati at Houston, ESPN, 1 p.m.

NCAA men: Xavier at Georgetown, CBS (WDEF), 2 p.m.

NCAA men: Indiana at Illinois, Big Ten Net, 2 p.m.

NCAA men: Western Kentucky at North Texas, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

NCAA men: Saint Louis at Rhode Island, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

NCAA men: Michigan at Ohio State, CBS (WDEF), 4 p.m.

NCAA men: Wichita State at SMU, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

NCAA men: Towson at Northeastern, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

NCAA men: Northwestern at Nebraska, Big Ten Network, 4:15 p.m.

NCAA men: Auburn at Kentucky, SEC Network, 5 p.m.

NCAA men: Virginia Tech at Louisville, ACC Network, 6 p.m.

NCAA men: Colorado at Stanford, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

NCAA men: Minnesota at Wisconsin, Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.

G League: Raptors 905 at Long Island, NBA Network, 3 p.m.

NBA: Philadelphia at L.A. Clippers, ABC (WTVC), 3:30 p.m.

NBA: L.A. Lakers at New Orleans, ESPN, 8 p.m.

 

Bobsledding/Skeleton

IBSF Worlds: 4-man bobsled, NBCSN, 1:30 a.m. Monday

 

Football

NFL: Combine, defensive backs, NFL Network, 2 p.m.

XFL: Houston at Dallas, FS1, 4 p.m.

XFL: D.C. Defenders at Tampa Bay, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

 

Golf

PGA Tour: Honda Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

PGA Tour: Honda Classic, NBC (WRCB), 3 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions: Cologuard Classic, GOLF, 4:30 p.m.

 

Hockey

NHL: Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers, NBC (WRCB), noon

NHL: Washington at Minnesota, NBCSN, 8 p.m.

NHL: Los Angeles at Vegas, NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

 

Lacrosse

NCAA: Cornell at Ohio State, ESPNU, noon

 

Rodeo

PBR: Caterpillar Classic, CBS (WDEF), taped, 12:30 p.m.

PBR: Caterpillar Classic, CBSSN, taped, 8 p.m.

 

Rugby

Pro14: Connacht at Southern, ESPNews, 8 a.m.

HSBC World Sevens: At L.A., NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.

MLR: United New York at Houston, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

 

Soccer

Italian Serie A: Genoa at AC Milan, ESPN2, 6:25 a.m.

Italian Serie A: Lecce vs Atalanta, ESPN2, 8:55 a.m.

Bundesliga: Wolfsburg at Union Berlin, FS1, 7:20 a.m.

Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen at Leipzig, FS1, 9:30 a.m.

Bundesliga: Frankfurt at Werder Bremen, FS2, 11:50 a.m.

English Premier League: Manchester United at Everton, NBCSN, 9 a.m.

MLS: Chicago at Seattle, ESPN, 3 p.m.

MLS: Inter Miami at Los Angeles FC, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

MLS: Minnesota United at Portland, FS1, 7:30 p.m.

 

Tennis

ATP: Santiago singles final, TEN, 2 p.m.

NCAA women: Ohio State at Florida State, TEN, 4 p.m.

WTA: Lyon early rounds, TEN, 5 a.m. Monday

 

RADIO

Basketball

NCAA women: Tennessee at Auburn, 102.3 FM, 3 p.m.

 

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT